No photo available. Represent Bozidar 'Bota' Nikolic? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 13,645 this week

Bozidar 'Bota' Nikolic

Bozidar 'Bota' Nikolic was born on January 1, 1942 in Niksic, Montenegro, Yugoslavia. He is known for his work on Balkan Spy (1984), Beasts (1977) and Life Is Beautiful (1985). See full bio »

What Marlon Wayans Needs to Make 'White Chicks 2'

Marlon Wayans explains how a White Chicks sequel could still be in the future, even 15 years after the movie's first release.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 250 people
created 24 Apr 2017
 
a list of 300 people
created 14 Jun 2016
 
list image
a list of 51 people
created 05 Jun 2012
 
list image
a list of 250 people
created 16 Mar 2016
 
list image
a list of 250 people
created 11 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bozidar 'Bota' Nikolic's work have you seen?

User Polls

5 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Balkan Spy Cinematographer
(1984)
Beasts Cinematographer
(1977)
Life Is Beautiful Cinematographer
(1985)
The Dark Side of the Sun Cinematographer
(1988)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (28 credits)
 1977 Ancika Dumas (TV Movie) (assistant camera)
 1977 Pod istragom (TV Movie) (assistant camera)
 1976 Disput u noci (TV Movie) (assistant camera)
 1976 Koga cekas kume (TV Movie) (assistant camera)
 1976 Proces Djordanu Brunu (TV Movie) (assistant camera)
 1976 Zvezdana prasina (TV Movie) (assistant camera)
 1975 Dolje s oruzjem (TV Movie) (first assistant camera)
 1975 Ljubicice (TV Movie) (assistant camera)
 1975 Nora (TV Movie) (assistant camera)
 1975 Velebitske saonice ili tri svalera i jedna devojka (TV Movie) (assistant camera)
 1974 Laza i Paralaza (TV Movie) (assistant camera)
 1974 Ping bez ponga (TV Movie) (assistant camera)
 1974 Prosek (TV Movie) (assistant camera)
 1974 Zasto je pucao Alija Alijagic (TV Movie) (assistant camera)
 1972 Amfitrion 38 (TV Movie) (assistant camera)
 1972 Damon: True Friendship (TV Movie) (assistant camera)
 1972 Glumac je, glumac (TV Series) (assistant camera - 1972)
 1972 Mileva Ajnstajn (TV Movie) (assistant camera)
 1971 Nirnberski epilog (TV Movie) (first assistant camera)
 1971 Pendzeri ravnice (TV Movie) (assistant camera)
 1971 Sokratova odbrana i smrt (TV Movie) (assistant camera)
 1971 Diplomci (TV Series) (assistant camera - 10 episodes)
- Svadba (1971) ... (assistant camera)
- Krenulo je (1971) ... (assistant camera)
- Luda kuca (1971) ... (assistant camera)
- Bolnica (1971) ... (assistant camera)
- Ocevi (1971) ... (assistant camera)
 1970-1971 Levaci (TV Series) (assistant camera - 10 episodes)
- Epilog (1971) ... (assistant camera)
- Klavirstimer (1971) ... (assistant camera)
- Rasprodaja (1971) ... (assistant camera)
- Povratak (1971) ... (assistant camera)
- Nocni rad (1971) ... (assistant camera)
 1970 Farsa o Patlenu (TV Movie) (assistant camera)
 1970 Ujka Vanja (TV Movie) (assistant camera)
 1970 Deset zapovesti (TV Series) (first assistant camera - 10 episodes)
- Ne pozeli nista sto je tudje (1970) ... (first assistant camera)
- Ne svedoci lazno (1970) ... (first assistant camera)
- Ne ukradi (1970) ... (first assistant camera)
- Ne cini preljube (1970) ... (first assistant camera)
- Ne ubij (1970) ... (first assistant camera)
 1969 Daleko je Australija (TV Movie) (assistant camera)
 1969 Lek od ljubavi (TV Movie) (assistant camera)
Show Show Cinematographer (53 credits)
Show Show Director (11 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Bozidar Nikolic | Bozo Nikolic
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed