No photo available. Represent Nikos Nikolaidis? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 15,016 this week

Nikos Nikolaidis (I) (1939–2007)

Nikos Nikolaidis was born on October 25, 1939 in Athens, Greece. He was a writer and director, known for Morning Patrol (1987), Singapore sling: O anthropos pou agapise ena ptoma (1990) and Ta kourelia tragoudane akoma... (1979). He died on September 5, 2007 in Athens. See full bio »

Died:

(age 67) in Athens, Greece
1 photo »

IMDb Picks: June

Are you ready for Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom? We are! See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about.

Visit IMDb Picks

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 41 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 24 people
created 29 Apr 2015
 
a list of 29 people
created 04 May 2014
 
a list of 80 people
created 25 Jun 2011
 
list image
a list of 5 people
created 2 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nikos Nikolaidis's work have you seen?

User Polls

8 wins & 11 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (12 credits)
Show Show Director (11 credits)
Show Show Producer (9 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Book: Pigs in the Wind (Gourounia Ston Anemo) Novel See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Nikos G. Nikolaidis
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial