Bojana Nikitovic was born on May 25, 1965 in Belgrade, Serbia, Yugoslavia. She is known for The Life Aquatic with Steve Zissou (2004), The November Man (2014) and Unlocked (2017). See full bio »

LGBTQIA+ Power Couples of Hollywood

Talk about couples goals! We can't get enough of Hollywood's LGBTQIA+ powerhouse pairs.

See the gallery

The Best Movies and Shows to Watch in June

See what movies and shows the IMDb editors are watching in June.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bojana Nikitovic's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Life Aquatic with Steve Zissou Costume and Wardrobe Department
(2004)
The November Man Costume Designer
(2014)
Unlocked Costume Designer
(2017)
A Good Day to Die Hard Costume Designer
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Costume designer (26 credits)
 2023 Harvest (announced)
 2021 Voyagers
 2020 Extraction
 2019 The Aftermath
 2019 Whiskey Cavalier (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Pilot (2019)
 2018 Krypton (TV Series) (5 episodes)
- House of Zod (2018)
- The Word of Rao (2018)
- House of El (2018)
- Pilot (2018)
 2017/I Papillon
 2017/I Unlocked
 2016/I Spark (TV Series) (2016)
 2016/II Fallen
 2016/I The Forest
 2014 The Assets (TV Mini Series) (6 episodes)
- Check Mate (2014)
- Trip to Vienna (2014)
 2013 Mamarosh
 2011 Cat Run
 2011 Coriolanus
 1996-2007 TV teatar (TV Series) (5 episodes)
- Mera za meru (2007)
- Paradoks (2004)
- Silvija (2002)
- Garderober (1997)
 2000 Svastara (TV Mini Series)
 1997 Rage
Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (10 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Bojana Nikitovic Baletic
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed