STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 107,292 this week

Bridger Nielson


Bridger Nielson was born on November 2, 1977 in Park City, Utah, USA. He is a cinematographer and director, known for The Pact (2012), All Things Must Pass: The Rise and Fall of Tower Records (2015) and The Core (2017). See full bio »

IMDb Picks: October

Are you ready for the return of Michael Myers in Halloween? We are! See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 250 people
created 15 Feb 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bridger Nielson's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

The Pact Cinematographer
(2012)
The Core Director
(2017-2018)
The Nightmare Cinematographer
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (18 credits)
 2019 The Prodigy (director of photography) (completed)
 2016 Arch: The Story (Short)
 2016 Holidays (segment "Easter")
 2015 All Things Must Pass: The Rise and Fall of Tower Records (Documentary) (director of photography)
 2015/II The Nightmare (Documentary) (director of photography)
 2014 ABCs of Death 2 (director of photography - segment "Q")
 2014 King Bachelor's Pad (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2014/VI At the Devil's Door (director of photography)
 2012 Comedy Bang! Bang! (TV Series) (director of photography - 10 episodes)
- Weird Al Yankovic Wears a Hawaiian Shirt (2012) ... (director of photography)
- Adam Scott Wears a Red Oxford Shirt & Jeans (2012) ... (director of photography)
- Elizabeth Banks Wears a Red Dress (2012) ... (director of photography)
- Ed Helms Wears a Grey Shirt & Brown Boots (2012) ... (director of photography)
- Paul Rudd Wears a Red Lumberjack Flannel Shirt (2012) ... (director of photography)
 2012 Between Two Ferns with Zach Galifianakis (TV Series) (director of photography - 1 episode)
- A Fairytale of New York (2012) ... (director of photography)
 2012/II The Pact (director of photography)
 2011/II The Pact (Short) (director of photography)
 2009 Chinese Box (Short) (director of photography)
 2007 Dead Write (director of photography)
 2006/I Splinter (director of photography)
 2005 Confessions of an Action Star (director of photography)
 2004 Deadbeats (Video short)
 2000 East of West (Short) (director of photography)
Show Show Director (10 credits)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Bridger Nelson
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed