No photo available. Represent Sue C. Nichols? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 79,999 this week

Sue C. Nichols (1965–2020)

Sue C. Nichols was born on June 10, 1965 in East Longmeadow, Massachusetts, USA. She is known for Aladdin (1992), The Hunchback of Notre Dame (1996) and Atlantis: The Lost Empire (2001). She was married to Chester "JR" Maciorowski. She died on September 1, 2020 in East Longmeadow. See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

The Most Anticipated Movies and Shows to Watch in May

Take a look at the top movies and shows coming to theaters and streaming in May.

Watch the video

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sue C. Nichols's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Aladdin Writer
(1992)
The Hunchback of Notre Dame Animation Department
(1996)
Atlantis: The Lost Empire Art Department
(2001)
The Princess and the Frog Animation Department
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Animation department (8 credits)
 2020 Curious George: Go West, Go Wild (TV Movie) (freelance character designer)
 2009 The Princess and the Frog (color and design artist: Tiana's fantasy sequence - as Sue Nichols)
 1998 Mulan (character designer - as Sue Nichols)
 1996 The Hunchback of Notre Dame (character designer)
 1994 The Lion King (character designer)
 1986-1989 Muppet Babies (TV Series) (model designer - 58 episodes)
- Goosetown Babies (1989) ... (model designer - as Susan Nichols)
- The New Adventures of Kermo Polo (1989) ... (model designer - as Susan Nichols)
- Romancing the Weirdo (1989) ... (model designer - as Susan Nichols)
- Skeeter and the Wolf (1989) ... (model designer - as Susan Nichols)
- Faster Than a Speeding Weirdo (1989) ... (model designer - as Susan Nichols)
 1989 Blondie & Dagwood: Second Wedding Workout (TV Short) (models - as Sue Nichols)
 1989 McGee and Me! (TV Series) (character modeler - 5 episodes)
- Twister and Shout (1989) ... (character modeler - as Sue Nichols)
- Skate Expectations (1989) ... (character modeler - as Sue Nichols)
- The Not-So-Great Escape (1989) ... (character modeler - as Sue Nichols)
- A Star in the Breaking (1989) ... (character modeler - as Sue Nichols)
- The Big Lie (1989) ... (character modeler - as Sue Nichols)
Show Show Art department (18 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Actress (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Teaching design at ArtToDesign.com, story consulting, and freelancing story and production design work.


Alternate Names:

Susan Nicholls | Sue Nichols | Susan Nichols

Spouse:

Chester "JR" Maciorowski  (her death)  (2 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Upon her death, she was cremated and her ashes returned to her family. See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed