No photo available. Represent Guido Nicheli? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 159,272 this week

Guido Nicheli (1934–2007)

Guido Nicheli was born on July 24, 1934 in Bergamo, Lombardy, Italy. He was an actor, known for S.P.Q.R. (1998), I ragazzi della 3 C (1987) and Crazy Navy (1982). He died on October 28, 2007 in Desenzano del Garda, Lombardy. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

What to Watch in October

If you need a break from the spooks and scares of October, we've filled your Watchlist with titles you won't want to miss.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Guido Nicheli's work have you seen?

Known For

S.P.Q.R. Giulio Seneca
(1998)
I ragazzi della 3 C Commendator Zampetti
(1987-1989)
Crazy Navy Il generale americano
(1982)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (38 credits)
 2007 Neo-Tech: Ingegni all'opera (Short)
Guido
 2006 Vita Smeralda
Capitano
 2006 Radio Sex (TV Series)
Mentore di Montini
 2002 Ma il portiere non c'è mai? (TV Mini Series)
Padre Gianandrea
 1999 Cronaca di un ricatto (TV Movie)
Proprietario dell'autosalone
 1999 Fantozzi 2000 - La clonazione
Insegnante dell'Istituto Educazione al Potere
 1999 Vacanze sulla neve
Dado Carloni
 1998 Cerco l'amore (TV Mini Series)
- Episode #1.3 (1998)
- Episode #1.2 (1998)
- Episode #1.1 (1998)
 1998 Cucciolo
 1998 S.P.Q.R. (TV Series)
Giulio Seneca
 1997 Panarea
Bedoni
 1996 Gratta e vinci
Giorgetti
 1996 Favola (TV Movie)
Ambasciatore
 1992 Anni 90
Cliente del club ("Club per raffinati")
 1991 Abbronzatissimi
Uomo alla festa in piscina
 1990 Occhio alla perestrojka
Dott. Gerardo Moschin
 1989 Stazione di servizio (TV Series)
- La smemorata (1989)
 1987-1989 I ragazzi della 3 C (TV Series)
Commendator Zampetti
- Dieci anni dopo (1989) ... Commendator Zampetti
- Il fidanzamento di Bruno (1989) ... Commendator Zampetti
- Daniele e Rossella si lasciano (1989) ... Commendator Zampetti
- La sfilata (1989) ... Commendator Zampetti
- Tele 3C (1989) ... Commendator Zampetti
 1989 Le finte bionde
Roberto
 1987 Tutti in palestra (TV Mini Series)
Adamo (1987)
 1987 Montecarlo Gran Casinò
Ambrogio Colombo
 1987 Professione vacanze (TV Series)
Giangi
 1986 Yuppies - I giovani di successo
Company Owner
 1985 Madman at War
Rossi
 1984 Giochi d'estate
Gino Carimati aka Nogi
 1983 Vacanze di Natale
Donatone
 1983 Time for Loving
Marito di Adriana
 1982 Viuuulentemente mia
Rodolfo aka Rudy
 1982 Crazy Navy
Il generale americano
 1982 Eccezzziunale... veramente
Uomo snob
 1981 Crociera di miele (TV Series)
- L'avaro (1981)
 1981 Confusion
Race viewer
 1978 Saxophone
Guido - friend of Fiorenza
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 9½" (1.77 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Italian character actor, mainly famous for his performances of conceited, comically arrogant Milanese (or, in general, northern-Italian) industrialists.

Nickname:

Il Dogui

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed