Casey Niccoli was born on October 17, 1964 in the USA. She is a director and actress, known for Soul Kiss (1989), Jane's Addiction: Been Caught Stealing (1990) and Jane's Addiction: Classic Girl (1991). See full bio »

Born:

in USA

Reboots & Remakes We Can't Wait to See

From "Dexter" to The Suicide Squad, here are our picks for the reboots and remakes we're most excited for in 2021 and beyond.

Browse our picks

Unforgettable Oscars Fashion Through the Years

From the iconic to the eclectic, relive the most memorable moments from the Oscars red carpet.

See the full gallery

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Casey Niccoli's work have you seen?

Known For

Soul Kiss Director
(1989)
Gift Director
(1993)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (3 credits)
 1993 Gift (Video documentary)
 1989 Soul Kiss (Video short)
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (2 credits)
 1991 Jane's Addiction: Classic Girl (Video short)
Woman
 1989 Soul Kiss (Video short)
Perry's Girl
Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
 1989 Soul Kiss (Video short) (cinematographer: Super 8)
Hide Hide Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
 1989 Soul Kiss (Video short) (title designer)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1993 Gift (Video documentary)
Casey
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Directed music the video for Jane's Addiction: "Been Caught Stealing," and videos for other bands including Gumball and Rage Against The Machine.

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 1 Pictorial | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook Fan Page

Alternate Names:

Casey Nicolli | Casie Nicolli
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Casey was named after Yankee skipper Casey Stengel.

Trademark:

Purple braided hair

Nickname:

Classic Girl

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed