No photo available. Represent Madame Nhu? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,118,969 this week

Madame Nhu (1924–2011)

Madame Nhu was born on April 15, 1924 in Hanoi, French Indochina as Tran Van Le Xuan. She was married to Dinh Nhu Ngo. She died on April 24, 2011 in Rome, Lazio, Italy. See full bio »

Died:

(age 87) in Rome, Lazio, Italy

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Madame Nhu's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (4 credits)
 1983 Vietnam: A Television History (TV Mini-Series documentary)
Self
- America's Mandarin: 1954-1963 (1983) ... Self
 1964 CBS Reports (TV Series documentary)
Self
- Episode dated 1 April 1964 (1964) ... Self
 1964 Pariser Journal (TV Series documentary)
Self
- Episode #4.1 (1964) ... Self
 1963 Mondo Cane 2 (Documentary)
Self (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
 2011 20/20 (TV Series documentary)
Self
 1968 In the Year of the Pig (Documentary)
Self - Speech on Monk Suicides (uncredited)
 1962 Jaaroverzicht (TV Special)
Self
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Portrayals | 1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Madame Ngo Dinh Nhu
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Sister-in-law of Ngo Dinh Diem.

Nickname:

The Dragon Lady

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed