No photo available. Represent Ivan Neville? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 37,983 this week

Ivan Neville (I)

Ivan Neville was born on August 19, 1959 in New Orleans, Louisiana, USA. See full bio »
1 photo »

Prop Master Reveals Movie Secrets Behind Iconic Props

IMDb goes behind the scenes with movie prop master Russell Bobbitt to learn the secrets and stories behind iconic props from Avengers: Infinity War, Iron Man, Charlie's Angels, and more. IMDb in Partnership with Zippo.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ivan Neville's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

A Little Bit of Heaven
(2011)
Captain America
Captain America Soundtrack
(1990)
Pump Up the Volume
Pump Up the Volume Soundtrack
(1990)
My Stepmother Is an Alien
(1988)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (9 credits)
 2011 A Little Bit of Heaven ("When The Saints Go Marching In") / (performer: "Makeup of a fool", "Nola Jump", "A Closer Walk With Thee") / (writer: "Makeup of a fool", "Nola Jump")
 2006 Austin City Limits (TV Series documentary) (performer - 1 episode)
- New Orleans Social Club (2006) ... (performer: "Fortunate Son")
 2005 Make It Funky! (Documentary) (performer: "Rip It Up")
 1994 Jimmy Hollywood ("What About Now")
 1992 Saturday Night Live (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Chevy Chase/Robbie Robertson (1992) ... (performer: "The Weight" - uncredited)
 1990 Captain America (performer: "Home of the Brave")
 1990 Pump Up the Volume (performer: "Why Can't I Fall in Love") / (producer: "Why Can't I Fall in Love")
 1989 Skin Deep (performer: "Falling Out Of Love") / (writer: "Falling Out Of Love")
 1988 My Stepmother Is an Alien (performer: "Not Just Another Girl") / (writer: "Not Just Another Girl")
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (19 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Dumpstaphunk

Alternate Names:

Ivan J. Neville
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Nephew of Art Neville, Charles Neville and Cyril Neville. See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page