No photo available. Represent Johann Neumann? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 322,773 this week

Johann Neumann

Johann Neumann was born on September 10, 1949 in Austria. He is an actor, known for Between Two Fires (2010), Shadow of the Raven (1988) and Powder (2001). See full bio »

Marlon Wayans Wants to Make Eddie Murphy Proud

Sextuplets star Marlon Wayans takes cues from Eddie Murphy and Richard Pryor to transform into an entire fictional family.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 214 people
created 9 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Johann Neumann's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2010)
(1988)
Powder Costumer
(2001)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (6 credits)
 2010 Between Two Fires
Jon
 2001 En fot i graven (TV Series)
- Episode #1.3 (2001)
- Episode #1.2 (2001)
- Episode #1.1 (2001)
- Episode #2.1 (2001)
 2001 Powder
Costumer
 1988 Shadow of the Raven
Leonardo
 1986 Bödeln och skökan (TV Movie)
Gäst på horhuset
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

In 1999, in Sweden, he played the title role in a very famous TV-commercial for "Iprén the intelligent painkiller". See more »

Height:

4' 11" (1.5 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Iprenmannen

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows to Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse all our free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed