No photo available. Represent Louis Nerz? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,235,092 this week

Louis Nerz (1866–1938)

Louis Nerz was born on February 15, 1866 in Chlumetz, Böhmen, Austrian Empire. He was an actor and writer, known for The Hands of Orlac (1924), Königin Draga (1920) and Eros in Ketten (1929). He died on January 20, 1938 in Vienna, Austria. See full bio »

Died:

(age 71) in Vienna, Austria

Fan Reactions to the "Game of Thrones" Series Finale

We hit the streets to find out what real "Game of Thrones" fans loved and hated about the final episode of the epic HBO series. Warning: Spoilers ahead!

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Louis Nerz's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(1924)
Königin Draga König Milan
(1920)
(1929)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (13 credits)
Show Show Writer (11 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Stage Play: The Booster. Comedy. Written by Nat Reid; from the Viennese of Louis Nerz and Armin Friedmann. Directed by Victor Morley. Nora Bayes Theatre: 24 Oct 1929- Nov 1929 (closing date unknown/12 performances). Cast: Lester Bernard (as "Maurice Koppler"), Kitty Clark (as "Daffie"), Josephine Deffry (as "Mrs. Mary Malone"), Ben ... See more »

Alternate Names:

Ludwig Nerz
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed