STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 24,676 this week

Anders Nelsson


Anders Nelsson was born on June 10, 1946 in Berkeley, California, USA. He is a composer and actor, known for Geung si sin sang (1985), E yu tou hei sha xing (1978) and Ning meng ke le (1982). See full bio »

"Game of Thrones" ... Need We Say More?

"Game of Thrones" released a teaser, and it tops our list of best trailers of the week.

Watch our trailer of trailers

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Anders Nelsson's work have you seen?

Known For

Geung si sin sang Music Department
(1985)
(1978)
Ning meng ke le Music Department
(1982)
Rigor Mortis Soundtrack
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Composer (24 credits)
Show Show Actor (14 credits)
Show Show Music department (9 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Blog | Official Site

Alternate Names:

Anders Nelsion | Anders Nelson | Anders G. Nelsson | An-te Nieh
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was in music bands called "The Kontinentals," which was signed a contract with Orbit Records, and "MING" with EMI Records in 1976. The bands wrote songs that were hits across Hong Kong. See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed