No photo available. Represent Nek? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 13,225 this week

Nek

Nek was born on January 6, 1972 in Sassuolo, Emilia-Romagna, Italy as Filippo Neviani. He has been married to Patrizia Vacondio since September 2006. They have one child. See full bio »

What is Emily Mortimer Watching?

The Mary Poppins Returns star shares her favorite new movie, and the docuseries she's obsessed with.

See what's on her Watchlist

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 20 people
created 27 Nov 2011
 
a list of 148 people
created 21 Apr 2013
 
a list of 84 people
created 17 Jan 2015
 
a list of 13 people
created 16 Jul 2015
 
a list of 120 people
created 10 Apr 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nek's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(1999)
Pasapalabra Soundtrack
60/90 Soundtrack

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (11 credits)
 2017 Me lo dices o me lo cantas (TV Series) (music - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (2017) ... (music: "Paula no está")
  Pasapalabra (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2017) (writer - 1 episode, 2017)
- Episode #2.1 (2017) ... (performer: "Laura no está") / (writer: "Laura no está")
 2016 La Marató 2016 (TV Special) (performer: "Perquè la vida és així (A Whiter Shade of Pale)")
 2016 La banda sonora de la solidaritat (TV Movie documentary) (performer: "Perquè la vida és així (A Whiter Shade of Pale)")
 2013 El número uno (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #2.3 (2013) ... (performer: "La mitad de nada")
 2011 Via Dalma (TV Special) (performer: "Esa chica es mía")
 2011 Madangeul naon amtak (performer: "Sei Solo Tu" - uncredited)
 2009 Física o química (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Yo te atraigo, tú me atraes... (2009) ... (performer: "Deseo que ya no puede ser")
  60/90 (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2008) (writer - 1 episode, 2008)
- El 600 i el Wonderbra (2008) ... (performer: "Laura no está (Laura non c'è)") / (writer: "Laura no está (Laura non c'è)")
 1999 Bu bu wei ying (TV Series) (writer: "Gang hao")
 1997 Quiero verte (TV Special) (performer: "Laura no está (Laura non c'è)") / (writer: "Laura no está (Laura non c'è)")
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (51 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Filippo Neviani Nek
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

One daughter, Beatrice (b. 12 September 2010). Step-father of Martina (Patrizia's daughter). See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed