Vince Neil (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 10,426 this week
Vince Neil was born on February 8, 1961 in Hollywood, California, USA as Vincent Neil Wharton. He is an actor and composer, known for The Dirt (2019), Friday Night Lights (2004) and Hot Tub Time Machine (2010). He has been married to Lia Gherardini since January 9, 2005. He was previously married to Heidi Mark, Sharise Ruddell and Elizabeth W. ... See full bio »

Best New and Upcoming Netflix Releases

Check out the most anticipated movies and series coming to Netflix.

See the full list

The Best New Horror Movies for Halloween

Uncover those eyes and take a peek at some of our most anticipated horror movies, like Halloween Kills, Last Night in Soho, and more.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 43 people
created 08 Jun 2018
 
a list of 6011 people
created 22 Oct 2019
 
a list of 76 people
created 19 Jul 2013
 
a list of 152 people
created 27 Oct 2016
 
a list of 1364 people
created 14 Dec 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Vince Neil's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

The Dirt Producer
(2019)
Friday Night Lights Soundtrack
(2004)
(2010)
Encino Man Soundtrack
(1992)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (39 credits)
 2019 Mötley Crüe: Looks That Kill (2019 Version) (Video short)
Vince Neil
 2019 From Preacher to Prophet A Sam Kinison Story (Short) (as himself)
 2016 Sharknado 4: The 4th Awakens (TV Movie)
Vince Neil
 2015 Mötley Crüe: All Bad Things (Video short)
Vince Neil
 2014 Justin Moore Feat. Vince Neil: Home Sweet Home (Video short)
Vince Neil
 2011 Mötley Crüe: Kickstart My Heart (Video short)
Vince Neil
 2009 Mötley Crüe: White Trash Circus (Video short)
Vince Neil
 2009 Mötley Crüe: Cruefest 2 (Video short)
Vince Neil
 2008 Mötley Crüe: MF of the Year (Video short)
Vince Neil
 2008 Mötley Crüe: Saints of Los Angeles (Video short)
Vince Neil
 2005 Mötley Crüe: Sick Love Song (Video short)
Vince Neil
 2004 Mötley Crüe: If I Die Tomorrow (Video short)
Vince Neil
 2004 Still Standing (TV Series)
Tattoo Artist
- Still in Cahoots (2004) ... Tattoo Artist
 2000 Mötley Crüe: Hell on High Heels (Video short)
Vince Neil (voice)
 1998 Mötley Crüe: Enslaved (Video short)
Vince Neil
 1997 Mötley Crüe: Shout at the Devil '97 (Video short)
Vince Neil
 1997 Mötley Crüe: Afraid (Video short)
Vince Neil
 1991 Mötley Crüe: Anarchy in the U.K. (Video short)
Vince Neil
 1991 Mötley Crüe: Home Sweet Home '91 (Video short)
Vince Neil
 1991 Mötley Crüe: Primal Scream (Video short)
Vince Neil
 1990 Mötley Crüe: Don't Go Away Mad, Just Go Away (Video short)
Vince Neil
 1990 Mötley Crüe: Same Ol' Situation, S.O.S. (Video short)
Vince Neil
 1990 Mötley Crüe: Without You (Video short)
Vince Neil
 1990 The Adventures of Ford Fairlane
Bobby Black
 1989 Mötley Crüe: Dr. Feelgood (Video short)
Vince Neil
 1989 Mötley Crüe: Kickstart My Heart (Video short)
Vince Neil
 1987 Autograph: Loud and Clear (Video short)
Vince Neil
 1987 Mötley Crüe: Girls, Girls, Girls (Video short)
Vince Neil
 1987 Mötley Crüe: Wild Side (Video short)
Vince Neil
 1987 Mötley Crüe: You're All I Need (Video short)
Vince Neil
 1986 Hear 'n Aid: Stars (Video short)
Vince Neil
 1986 Hear 'n Aid: The Sessions (Video short)
Vince Neil
 1985 Mötley Crüe: Home Sweet Home (Video short)
Vince Neil
 1985 Mötley Crüe: Smokin' in the Boys Room (Video short)
Vince Neil
 1984 Mötley Crüe: Looks That Kill (Video short)
Vince Neil
 1984 Mötley Crüe: Too Young to Fall in Love (Video short)
Vince Neil
 1981 Mötley Crüe: Live Wire (Video short)
Vince Neil
Show Show Composer (10 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (24 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Self (89 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (14 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

(1980s) PSA TV spot for RAD (Rock Against Drugs) See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Biographical Movie | 1 Interview | 1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

Motley Crue | Mötley Crüe | Vince Neil from Mötley Crüe | himself

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)

Spouse:

Lia Gherardini | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

On 23 May 2002, Vince Neil became an uncle for the second time as his younger sister Valerie gave birth to Tyler James at 7.58am, weighing 8lbs 14oz and 20.5" long. See more »

Nickname:

Vinnie

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed