No photo available. Represent Rebecca Nagan? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 25,318 this week

Rebecca Nagan

Rebecca Nagan was born on March 3, 1968 in Bournemouth, Dorset, England. She is known for her work on Star Wars: Episode VII - The Force Awakens (2015), The Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy (2005) and The Muppet Christmas Carol (1992). See full bio »

Carla Gugino Had to Turn Down Her Empathy in "Jett"

The Watchmen and San Andreas star leans into a different side of herself to play a hard-hitting new role.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rebecca Nagan's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

(2005)
The Muppet Christmas Carol Additional Muppet Performer
(1992)
Rosie & Jim Rosie
(1990-2000)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (17 credits)
 2018 Harry Hill's Tea Time (TV Series)
- Kate Humble (2018)
 2015-2017 Get Well Soon Hospital (TV Series)
Kiwa
- Operation (2017) ... Kiwa
- Kidney (2017) ... Kiwa
- CT Scan (2015) ... Kiwa
- NG Tube (2015) ... Kiwa
 2014 The Furchester Hotel (TV Series)
Mrs. Quackmore / Carol
- Furchester TV (2014) ... Mrs. Quackmore (voice)
- Welcome to the Furchester (2014) ... Carol (voice)
 2012 Get Well Soon (TV Series)
Kiwa
- The Itchy Spot (2012) ... Kiwa
- The Ouchy Ear (2012) ... Kiwa
- Hello Hiccups (2012) ... Kiwa
 2011 Ballooniville (TV Series)
Pop
 2011 Annabel's Kitchen (TV Series)
Cupcakes
- Midnight Feast (2011) ... Cupcakes
- Prize Potato (2011) ... Cupcakes
- If I Were a Sculptor (2011) ... Cupcakes
- Cupcakes and Brownies (2011) ... Cupcakes
- Easter Penguin (2011) ... Cupcakes
 2003 A House That's Just Like Yours (TV Series)
Purr
- Ball (2003) ... Purr
- Maze (2003) ... Purr
- Legs (2003) ... Purr
- Circus (2003) ... Purr
- Brush (2003) ... Purr
 2002 Becky and Barnaby Bear (TV Series)
Barnaby Bear (voice, uncredited)
 2001 The Hoobs (TV Series)
Tootle Motorette
- Floating (2001) ... Tootle Motorette (voice)
 1990-2000 Rosie & Jim (TV Series)
Rosie
- Runaway Roller Blades (2000) ... Rosie
- Where's the Wedding Ring (2000) ... Rosie (voice)
- Riding Lesson (1999) ... Rosie (voice)
- High Bar (1999) ... Rosie (voice)
- Wallpaper (1999) ... Rosie (voice)
 1998 French and Saunders (TV Series)
Leprechaun
- Titanic (1998) ... Leprechaun
 1996-1997 Hotch Potch House (TV Series)
Woolly
- Looking After Baby (1997) ... Woolly
- Grandpa and Grandma come to stay (1996) ... Woolly
 1996 Bug Alert! (TV Series)
Doodle Bug (1998) (voice)
 1996 Muppet Treasure Island
Additional Muppet Performer
 1995 Jays' World (TV Series)
CJ (1995)
 1992 The Muppet Christmas Carol
Additional Muppet Performer (voice)
 1989 Woof! (TV Series)
June
- The Moneyspinner (1989) ... June
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (7 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Rebecca Negan
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed