No photo available. Represent Neelo? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,064,701 this week

Neelo (I)

Neelo was born on June 30, 1941 in Bhera, Sargodha, Punjab, British India as Cynthia Alexander Fernandes. She is an actress, known for Ayaz (1960), Zarqa (1969) and Saath Laakh (1957). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Neelo's work have you seen?

Known For

Ayaz Actress
(1960)
Zarqa Zarqa
(1969)
Saath Laakh Supporting actress
(1957)
Jatti Actress
(1958)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (47 credits)
 1979 General Bakht Khan
Love interest of General Bakht Khan
 1979 Order
 1979 Goga Sher
Guest
 1976 Khaufnak
 1974 Khatarnak
 1969 Zarqa
Zarqa
 1969 Aukha Jatt
 1968 Karishma
 1968 Lala Rukh
 1967 Wohti
 1967 Dil Da Jani
 1967 Chattan
 1966 Nizam Lohar
 1966 Badnam
Saida
 1966 Ann Parh
 1965 Jeedar
 1965 Fareb
 1964 Gehra Daagh
 1963 Teer Andaz
 1963 Baarat
 1962 Dosheeza
 1962 Ghoonghat
 1962 Azra
 1962 Darwaza
 1960 Neelofar
 1960 Aladdin Ka Beta
Lead actress
 1960 Khaibar Mail
 1960 Ayaz
 1959 Saathi
 1959 Neend
 1959 Shera
 1959 Lalkaar
 1959 Nagin
 1959 Sola Aanay
 1959 Yaar Beli
 1958 Mumtaz
 1958 Darbar
 1958 Jatti
 1958 Nayi Larki
 1958 Zehr E Ishq
 1958 Sheikh Chilli
Supporting actress
 1957 Saath Laakh
Supporting actress
 1957 Yakke Wali
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Mother of Shaan Shahid.

Nickname:

Abida Riaz

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Everything That's New on Netflix in December

No need to waste time endlessly browsing—here's the entire lineup of new movies and TV shows streaming on Netflix this month.

See the full list



Recently Viewed