No photo available. Represent Thomas Needell? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 164,250 this week

Thomas Needell

Thomas Needell was born on January 15, 1961 in Summit, New Jersey, USA. He is known for his work on Beverly Hills Cop III (1994), Double Dragon (1994) and Polish Royalty and the Goat (2011). He has been married to Pola Mazur since May 14, 2005. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Thomas Needell's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Beverly Hills Cop III Sound Department
(1994)
Double Dragon Sound Department
(1994)
PCU Sound Department
(1994)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editorial department (10 credits)
 1993 Cop & ½ (assistant movie editor)
 1993 Blind Side (TV Movie) (assistant movie editor)
 1991 Darkwing Duck (TV Series) (assistant editor - 2 episodes)
- Aduckyphobia (1991) ... (assistant editor)
- Dirty Money (1991) ... (assistant editor)
 1990-1991 TaleSpin (TV Series) (assistant editor - 39 episodes)
- Paradise Lost (1991) ... (assistant editor)
- Your Baloo's in the Mail (1991) ... (assistant editor)
- The Road to Macadamia (1991) ... (assistant editor)
- Ransom of the Red Chimp (1991) ... (assistant editor)
- A Jolly Molly Christmas (1990) ... (assistant editor)
  DuckTales (TV Series) (assistant editor - 31 episodes, 1988 - 1990) (apprentice editor - 3 episodes, 1990)
- The Golden Goose: Part 2 (1990) ... (assistant editor)
- The Golden Goose: Part 1 (1990) ... (apprentice editor)
- Scrooge's Last Adventure (1990) ... (assistant editor)
- New Gizmo-Kids on the Block (1990) ... (apprentice editor)
- Attack of the Metal Mites (1990) ... (apprentice editor)
 1988-1990 Chip 'n' Dale Rescue Rangers (TV Series) (assistant editor - 26 episodes)
- They Shoot Dogs, Don't They (1990) ... (assistant editor)
- A Chorus Crime (1990) ... (assistant editor)
- Gorilla My Dreams (1990) ... (assistant editor)
- Good Times, Bat Times (1990) ... (assistant editor)
- Out of Scale (1990) ... (assistant editor)
 1990 The New Adventures of Winnie the Pooh (TV Series) (apprentice editor - 2 episodes)
- A Knight to Remember (1990) ... (apprentice editor)
- Pooh Skies (1990) ... (apprentice editor)
 1990 DuckTales the Movie: Treasure of the Lost Lamp (apprentice film editor)
 1988 Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (TV Series) (assistant editor - 13 episodes)
- Return of the Technodrome (1988) ... (assistant editor)
- The Catwoman from Channel Six (1988) ... (assistant editor)
- Teenagers from Dimension X (1988) ... (assistant editor)
- New York's Shiniest (1988) ... (assistant editor)
- Splinter No More (1988) ... (assistant editor)
 1988 Alvin & the Chipmunks (TV Series) (assistant editor - 11 episodes)
- Alvin in Analysis (1988) ... (assistant editor)
- Cadet's Regrets (1988) ... (assistant editor)
- Alvie's Angels (1988) ... (assistant editor)
- Grounded Chipmunk (1988) ... (assistant editor)
- Chipmunkmania (1988) ... (assistant editor)
Show Show Sound department (16 credits)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Animation department (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

YouTube channel

Alternate Names:

Thomas S. Needell | Tom Needell
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed