No photo available. Represent Dana Nechushtan? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 46,912 this week

Dana Nechushtan

Dana Nechushtan was born on December 26, 1970 in Afula, Israel. She is a director and actress, known for Overspel (2011), Hollands hoop (2014) and Djinn (1994). See full bio »

Do You Recognize These Rising Stars?

See which of your favorite stars are trending now.

See the gallery

Hollywood Heartthrobs Through the Years

We love these Hollywood icons, and we bet you do too.

See all the photos

The Best New and Upcoming Horror

Celebrate the season of spooky with a look at some of the horror movies and series out now and coming soon.

See the full list

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 70 people
created 25 Sep 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dana Nechushtan's work have you seen?
5 wins & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Overspel Director
(2011)
Hollands hoop Director
(2014-2017)
Djinn Director
(1994)
Dunya & Desie Director
(2008)

Filmography

Jump to: Director | Actress | Writer | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Director (19 credits)
 2021 De Zaak Shell (TV Movie) (segment director)
 2021 Alles in de Hens (TV Movie)
  Hollands hoop (TV Series) (9 episodes, 2014 - 2017) (series director - 7 episodes, 2014)
- Killer Couple (2017)
- Hero pose (2017)
- Grensgeval (2017)
- Partner & Crime (2017)
 2013 Zusjes (TV Series) (5 episodes)
- Vrij (2013)
- Los (2013)
- Keuzes (2013)
- Zelf (2013)
 2013 Anouk 'Sad Singalongs' (Short)
 2011 Overspel (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- Foute boel (2011)
- De beslissing (2011)
- Bonus (2011)
 2010 Annie MG (TV Mini Series) (6 episodes)
- Hoofdstuk 6 (2010)
- Hoofdstuk 5 (2010)
- Hoofdstuk 4 (2010)
- Hoofdstuk 3 (2010)
- Hoofdstuk 2 (2010)
 2008 Dunya & Desie
 2006 Night Run
 2005 Sacrified (TV Movie)
 2002 Dunya en Desie (TV Series)
 2001 Necrocam
 2000 De belager (TV Movie)
 2000 Total Loss
 1995 20 plus (TV Series)
 1994 Djinn (Short)
Show Show Actress (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (4 credits)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Dana Nechustan
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Graduated in 1994 from Nederlandse Film en Televisie Academie (NFTVA), with the movie Djinn (1994), which won the 'Tuschinsky Award' at the 'Nederlands Film Festival' in 1994.

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed