Martina Navratilova (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,535 this week
Trailer
1:39 | Trailer
Martina Navratilova was born on October 18, 1956 in Revnice, Czechoslovakia as Martina Subertová. She is an actress, known for The Adventurers (2017), Will & Grace (1998) and Married to a celebrity: the survival guide (2017). She has been married to Julia Lemigova since December 15, 2014. See full bio »

Reboots & Remakes We Can't Wait to See

From "Dexter" to The Suicide Squad, here are our picks for the reboots and remakes we're most excited for in 2021 and beyond.

Browse our picks

Unforgettable Oscars Fashion Through the Years

From the iconic to the eclectic, relive the most memorable moments from the Oscars red carpet.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

The Eighties
Raised on Television (S1, Ep1)
Sat, May 01 6:00 PM PDT on CNN (037)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 32 people
created 02 May 2018
 
a list of 30 people
created 31 Jan 2018
 
a list of 23 people
created 19 Nov 2014
 
a list of 32 people
created 19 Nov 2014
 
a list of 45 people
created 23 Mar 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Martina Navratilova's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

The Adventurers Tour Guide in Castle
(2017)
Will & Grace Martina Navratilova
(2000)
The Politician Brigitte
(2019)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (5 credits)
 2019 The Politician (TV Series)
Brigitte
- The Assassination of Payton Hobart (2019) ... Brigitte
- The Harrington Commode (2019) ... Brigitte
 2017 The Adventurers
Tour Guide in Castle
 2013 Portlandia (TV Series)
Martina Navratilova
- Missionaries (2013) ... Martina Navratilova
 2000 Will & Grace (TV Series)
Martina Navratilova
- Lows in the Mid-Eighties (2000) ... Martina Navratilova
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (133 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (18 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Print ads for Yonex Wide-Body Tennis Raquets (1989) See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 2 Interviews | 5 Articles | 3 Pictorials | 4 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »


Alternate Names:

Matrina Navratilova | Martina Navrátilová

Height:

5' 7½" (1.71 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

World famous tennis player. See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed