No photo available. Represent Georgi Natanson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 8,629,769 this week

Georgi Natanson (1921–2017)

Georgi Natanson was born on May 23, 1921 in Kazan, Tatarskaya ASSR, RSFSR. He was a director and writer, known for Ivan's Childhood (1962), Aelita, ne pristavay k muzhchinam! (1988) and Valentin i Valentina (1986). He died on December 17, 2017 in Moscow, Russia. See full bio »

Died:

(age 96) in Moscow, Russia

The Best Movies and Series to Watch in October

Take a look at the best movies and series to watch in October in theaters and streaming.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

Hollywood Heartthrobs Through the Years

We love these Hollywood icons, and we bet you do too.

See all the photos

The Best New and Upcoming Horror

Celebrate the season of spooky with a look at some of the horror movies and series out now and coming soon.

See the full list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 43 people
created 17 Dec 2016
 
a list of 143 people
created 24 May 2015
 
a list of 706 people
created 12 Jan 2017
 
list image
a list of 709 people
created 25 Mar 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Georgi Natanson's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Ivan's Childhood Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(1962)
(1986)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (15 credits)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

G. Natanson

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed