Graham Nash (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 60,317 this week
Graham Nash was born on February 2, 1942 in Blackpool, Lancashire, England as Graham William Nash. He is known for his work on Fast Times at Ridgemont High (1982), Up in the Air (2009) and A Walk Among the Tombstones (2014). He has been married to Amy Grantham since 2019. He was previously married to Susan Sennett and Rose Eccles. See full bio »

IMDb's 2022 TV Guide

Browse our list of the best series coming to TV and streaming in 2022.

See the full list

6 Sundance Award-Winning Movies to Stream Now

As we prepare for the 2022 Sundance Film Festival, here are 6 award-winning Sundance films from recent years you can watch now.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 36 people
created 13 May 2019
 
a list of 41 people
created 05 May 2019
 
a list of 28 people
created 29 Aug 2012
 
a list of 1095 people
created 11 Aug 2018
 
a list of 1117 people
created 22 Jan 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Graham Nash's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Up in the Air Soundtrack
(2009)
(2014)
The Limey Soundtrack
(1999)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (11 credits)
 2016 Trailer Park Boys: Out of the Park (TV Series)
Graham Nash
- Europe - Amsterdam Pt. 2 (2016) ... Graham Nash
 2007 Band Rehearsal (Short)
DJ
 2004 The Rutles 2: Can't Buy Me Lunch (TV Movie)
Graham Nash - Interviewee
 1999 Graham Nash: The Wall (Music Video)
Graham Nash
 1997 Elvis Meets Nixon (TV Movie)
Cameo appearance (uncredited)
 1990 Crosby, Stills & Nash: Live It Up (Music Video)
Graham Nash
 1990 Crosby Stills & Nash: I Anybody Had A Heart (Music Video)
Graham Nash
 1989 Crosby, Stills, Nash, & Young: American Dream (Music Video)
Graham Nash
 1967 The Beatles: All You Need Is Love (Music Video)
Graham Nash
 1965 Ready, Steady, Go! (TV Series)
Pantomime Horse
- 1965 Christmas Show (1965) ... Pantomime Horse
Show Show Music department (3 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (87 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (5 credits)
Show Show Self (130 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (17 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

CD (w/David Crosby): "Live" (USP)

Publicity Listings:

2 Print Biographies | 1 Portrayal | 3 Interviews | 7 Articles | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »


Alternate Names:

The Hollies | Crosby Stills & Nash | Crosby Stills and Nash | Crosby Stills Nash & Young | Crosby Stills Nash and Young

Height:

5' 11½" (1.82 m)

Spouse:

Amy Grantham | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on "Don't Give Up" by Peter Gabriel] When I first heard this track by Peter and Kate Bush it was just spectacular for me. I love the sentiment. Don't ever give up. Beautiful. Peter Gabriel makes incredibly great-sounding records. See more »

Trivia:

Crosby, Stills, and Nash were awarded a Star on the Hollywood Walk of Fame for Recording at 6666 Hollywood Boulevard in Hollywood, California. See more »

Nickname:

Nash

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed