No photo available. Represent Norton Nascimento? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 531,306 this week

Norton Nascimento (1962–2007)

Norton Nascimento was born on January 4, 1962 in Belém, Pará, Brazil. He was an actor, known for A Próxima Vítima (1995), Até que a Vida nos Separe (2000) and Drama Urbano (1998). He was married to Kelly Candia. He died on December 21, 2007 in São Paulo, São Paulo, Brazil. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Norton Nascimento's work have you seen?

Known For

A Próxima Vítima
A Próxima Vítima Sidney Noronha
(1995)
Drama Urbano
Drama Urbano Waldo
(1998)
A Padroeira
A Padroeira Zacarias
(2001)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (21 credits)
 2007 Maria Esperança (TV Series)
Bento Nocaute
- Episode #1.3 (2007) ... Bento Nocaute
- Episode #1.2 (2007) ... Bento Nocaute
- Episode #1.1 (2007) ... Bento Nocaute
- Esperanca (2007) ... Bento Nocaute
- Episode dated 26 March 2007 (2007) ... Bento Nocaute
 2006 Papai Noel Existe (TV Movie)
 1997-2001 Sai de Baixo (TV Series)
Felipe
- Papa África (1997)
 2001 As Filhas da Mãe (TV Series)
Inspetor Marcelo
 2001 A Padroeira (TV Series)
Zacarias
 2001 Brava Gente (TV Series)
Marcelo
- História de Carnaval (2001) ... Marcelo
 2000 Aquarela do Brasil (TV Mini-Series)
Bemol
- Episode dated 22 September 2000 (2000) ... Bemol
- Episode dated 21 September 2000 (2000) ... Bemol
- Episode dated 20 September 2000 (2000) ... Bemol
- Episode dated 19 September 2000 (2000) ... Bemol
 1992-1999 Você Decide (TV Series)
Dr. Dante / Italo
- Estrada do Amanhã (1997) ... Dr. Dante
- Copacabana (1994)
- Na Marca do Pênalti (1992) ... Italo
 1999 Chiquinha Gonzaga (TV Mini-Series)
Joaquim Antônio da Silva Callado Junior
 1998 Drama Urbano
Waldo
 1997 Malhação (TV Series)
Fausto
- Episode #3.112 (1997) ... Fausto
- Episode #3.104 (1997) ... Fausto
- Episode #3.103 (1997) ... Fausto
- Episode #3.102 (1997) ... Fausto
- Episode #3.98 (1997) ... Fausto
 1996 O Fim do Mundo (TV Series)
Frei Eusébio
 1995 Carlota Joaquina: Princesa do Brazil
Fernando Leão
 1995 A Próxima Vítima (TV Series)
Sidney Noronha
- Episode #1.1 (1995) ... Sidney Noronha
 1993 Agosto (TV Mini-Series)
Chicão
- Episode #1.4 (1993) ... Chicão
- Episode #1.3 (1993) ... Chicão
- Episode #1.2 (1993) ... Chicão
- Episode #1.1 (1993) ... Chicão
 1993 Fera Ferida (TV Series)
Wotan
 1992 De Corpo e Alma (TV Series)
 1992 Perigosas Peruas (TV Series)
Bombeiro
- Episode dated 10 February 1992 (1992) ... Bombeiro
 1981 Os Imigrantes (TV Series)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Northon Nascimento
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Became a convert to the evangelical church "Renascer em Cristo" a month before his heart transplant. See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed