STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,462 this week

Jason Narvy


Jason Narvy was born on March 27, 1974 in Los Angeles, California, USA. He is an actor and assistant director, known for Mighty Morphin Power Rangers: The Movie (1995), Mighty Morphin Power Rangers (1993) and Turbo: A Power Rangers Movie (1997). See full bio »

What to Watch If You Love "WandaVision"

If you want to continue to explore the fascinating world of "WandaVision," we have you covered with some inspired recommendations.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Turbo: A Power Rangers Movie
Wed, Jan 20 9:12 PM PST on HBOF (522)
Turbo: A Power Rangers Movie
Sat, Jan 23 10:38 PM PST on HBOF (522)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 24 people
created 04 Apr 2015
 
a list of 8750 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 33 people
created 13 Sep 2019
 
a list of 10 people
created 17 May 2013
 
a list of 123 people
created 25 Mar 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jason Narvy's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Mighty Morphin Power Rangers Skull / Eugene 'Skull' Skullovitch / Doc Skullovitch
(1993-1996)
Turbo: A Power Rangers Movie Eugene "Skull" Skullovitch
(1997)
Power Rangers Zeo Eugene 'Skull' Skullovitch / The Professor
(1996)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (18 credits)
  Gideon's Frontier (Short) (post-production)
Gideon / British Commander
 2020 Ark Exitus (Short)
Graham
 2012 Power Rangers Samurai (TV Series)
Eugene 'Skull' Skullovitch
- Samurai Forever (2012) ... Eugene 'Skull' Skullovitch
 2010/I Penny (Short)
Mike
 2002 Power Rangers Wild Force (TV Series)
Eugene 'Skull' Skullovitch
- Forever Red (2002) ... Eugene 'Skull' Skullovitch
 2002 Wicked Game
Guile Lydon
 1999 Power Rangers Lost Galaxy (TV Series)
Eugene 'Skull' Skullovitch
- Quasar Quest: Part 1 (1999) ... Eugene 'Skull' Skullovitch (uncredited)
 1998 Power Rangers in Space (TV Series)
Eugene 'Skull' Skullovitch
- Countdown to Destruction: Part 2 (1998) ... Eugene 'Skull' Skullovitch
- Countdown to Destruction: Part 1 (1998) ... Eugene 'Skull' Skullovitch (credit only)
- A Line in the Sand (1998) ... Eugene 'Skull' Skullovitch (credit only)
- The Impenetrable Web (1998) ... Eugene 'Skull' Skullovitch (credit only)
- Ghosts in the Machine (1998) ... Eugene 'Skull' Skullovitch
 1997 The Power Rangers Activity Center (Video Game)
Skull
 1997 Power Rangers Turbo (TV Series)
Eugene 'Skull' Skullovitch
- Chase Into Space: Part 2 (1997) ... Eugene 'Skull' Skullovitch (credit only)
- Chase Into Space: Part 1 (1997) ... Eugene 'Skull' Skullovitch
- Parts and Parcel (1997) ... Eugene 'Skull' Skullovitch
- The Rival Rangers (1997) ... Eugene 'Skull' Skullovitch (credit only)
- Little Strong Man (1997) ... Eugene 'Skull' Skullovitch
 1997 Turbo: A Power Rangers Movie
Eugene "Skull" Skullovitch
 1996 Power Rangers Zeo (TV Series)
Eugene 'Skull' Skullovitch / The Professor
- A Season to Remember (1996) ... Eugene 'Skull' Skullovitch
- Good as Gold (1996) ... Eugene 'Skull' Skullovitch
- Hawaii Zeo (1996) ... Eugene 'Skull' Skullovitch
- Rangers of Two Worlds: Part II (1996) ... Eugene 'Skull' Skullovitch
- Rangers of Two Worlds: Part I (1996) ... Eugene 'Skull' Skullovitch
 1995-1996 Masked Rider (TV Series)
Combat Chopper
- The Eye of Edenoi (1996) ... Combat Chopper (voice)
- Indigestion (1996) ... Combat Chopper (voice)
- Race Against Time (1996) ... Combat Chopper (voice)
- Ectophase Albee (1996) ... Combat Chopper (voice)
- Mixed Doubles (1996) ... Combat Chopper (voice)
 1996 Power Rangers Zeo: Zeo Quest (Video)
Eugene 'Skull' Skullovitch
 1993-1996 Mighty Morphin Power Rangers (TV Series)
Skull / Eugene 'Skull' Skullovitch / Doc Skullovitch
- Hogday Afternoon: Part II (1996) ... Skull
- Sowing the Seas of Evil (1996) ... Eugene 'Skull' Skullovitch (credit only)
- Water You Thinking? (1996) ... Eugene 'Skull' Skullovitch (credit only)
- Alien Rangers of Aquitar: Part I (1996) ... Eugene 'Skull' Skullovitch (credit only)
- Rangers in Reverse (1995) ... Skull
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (9 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Personal webpage

Alternate Names:

Jason A. Narvy
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He lives in Oak Park, Illinois. See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed