STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 82,677 this week

Gerard Naprous


Gerard Naprous was born on February 22, 1947 in Saint-Cyr-sous-Dourdan, France. He is known for his work on Mission: Impossible (1996), Robin Hood: Prince of Thieves (1991) and Willow (1988). See full bio »

Even Emmy Nominees Love a Good Alligator Flick

Michael McKean shares a surprising pick that made his Watchlist.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gerard Naprous's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(1996)
Willow Stunts
(1988)
First Knight Stunts
(1995)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (26 credits)
 2012 The Woman in Black (horse wrangler)
 2011 Game of Thrones (TV Series) (horse wrangler - 8 episodes)
- Fire and Blood (2011) ... (horse wrangler)
- Baelor (2011) ... (horse wrangler)
- The Pointy End (2011) ... (horse wrangler)
- A Golden Crown (2011) ... (horse wrangler)
- Cripples, Bastards, and Broken Things (2011) ... (horse wrangler)
 2011 Jane Eyre (horses and carriages: The Devil's Horsemen)
 2011 Ironclad (horse master)
 2010 Centurion (horse master)
 2009 Dorian Gray (horse master)
 2008 The Rain Horse (Short) (horse master)
 2008 Easy Virtue (horse master)
  John Adams (TV Mini-Series) (horse master - 1 episode, 2008) (horsemaster - 1 episode, 2008)
- Reunion (2008) ... (horse master: Hungary)
- Don't Tread on Me (2008) ... (horsemaster: Hungary)
 2008 The Other Boleyn Girl (horse master - uncredited)
 2005 Sahara (horse master - uncredited)
 2005 Midsomer Murders (TV Series) (horse master - 1 episode)
- Bantling Boy (2005) ... (horse master)
 2003 Byron (TV Movie) (horsemaster)
 2002 Nicholas Nickleby (horse master)
 2002 The Four Feathers (horse master: UK)
 2002 The Forsyte Saga (TV Series) (horse master)
 2001 Just Visiting (wrangler: UK)
 2001 Phoenix Nights (TV Series) (horse wrangler - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.2 (2001) ... (horse wrangler)
 1999 Alice in Wonderland (TV Movie) (horse master)
 1998 Merlin (TV Mini-Series) (horse master - 2 episodes)
- Part 2 (1998) ... (horse master)
- Part 1 (1998) ... (horse master)
 1997 Passion in the Desert (horse trainer: Jordan)
 1997 The Odyssey (TV Mini-Series) (horse master - 2 episodes)
- Part II (1997) ... (horse master)
- Part I (1997) ... (horse master)
 1996 Jane Eyre (riding horses)
 1995 Gentlemen Don't Eat Poets (animal handler)
 1990 Last of the Summer Wine (TV Series) (horse trainer - 1 episode)
- Barry's Christmas (1990) ... (horse trainer)
Show Show Stunts (29 credits)
Show Show Actor (7 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Gerrard Naprous
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed