No photo available. Represent Daniele Nannuzzi? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 23,987 this week

Daniele Nannuzzi

Daniele Nannuzzi was born on June 27, 1949 in Rome, Lazio, Italy. He is known for his work on El Alamein - The Line of Fire (2002), Raw Deal (1986) and Household Accounts (2003). See full bio »

Video: Best New Horror Movies for Halloween

Uncover those eyes and take a peek at some of our most anticipated horror movies, like Halloween Kills, Last Night in Soho, and more.

Watch the video

Top Returning Shows for the Rest of 2021

We've put together a list of returning fan-favorite TV shows to keep you busy through the end of the year, no matter your taste.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 81 people
created 08 Jun 2019
 
list image
a list of 189 people
created 11 Oct 2020
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Daniele Nannuzzi's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

(2002)
Raw Deal Camera and Electrical Department
(1986)
Household Accounts Cinematographer
(2003)
Santa Sangre Cinematographer
(1989)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (39 credits)
  Tânatos (Short) (pre-production)
 2017 Zeffirelli's Inferno (Video short)
 2017/I La fuga
 2014 Rodin
 2010 La donna velata (TV Movie)
 2009 Omaggio a Roma (Short)
 2009 La pacificazione (Short)
 2009 Due partite
 2008 Così vanno le cose (TV Movie)
 2006 And Quiet Flows the Don (TV Mini Series) (2006)
 2006 Filippo Graziani: Satisfaction (Video short)
 2005 Empire (TV Mini Series) (6 episodes)
- The Lost Legion (2005)
- Fortune's Fool (2005)
- The Hunt (2005)
- Arkham (2005)
- Will (2005)
 2004 Il tunnel della libertà (TV Movie) (director of photography)
 2004 The Wonders of the Vatican Library (Video documentary)
 2002 Black Angel
 2001 La crociera (TV Mini Series) (2 episodes)
- Episode #1.2 (2001)
- Episode #1.1 (2001)
 2001 Nanà (TV Series)
 1998 The Sands of Time (TV Movie)
 1991 The Wicked
 1989 12 registi per 12 città (Documentary) (segment "Firenze")
 1989 Santa Sangre (director of photography)
 1988 Buy & Cell (director of photography)
 1988 Secret of the Sahara (TV Mini Series) (4 episodes)
- Episode #1.4 (1988)
- Episode #1.3 (1988)
- Episode #1.2 (1988)
- Episode #1.1 (1988)
 1987 I Love N.Y.
 1987 The Caller
 1985 Mussolini and I (TV Mini Series)
 1984 Don't Kill God (Documentary)
 1975 L'educanda
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (35 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

D. Nannuzzi
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Frequent collaborator of Tommaso Rossellini.

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed