No photo available. Represent Nance? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,575,616 this week

Nance

Nance was born on September 10, 1973 in Asten, Noord-Brabant, Netherlands as Nancy Anna Francina Coolen. She is an actress, known for Pittige tijden (1996), Sterren dansen op het ijs (2006) and Lingo (1989). She was previously married to William Rutten. See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Between Avengers: Endgame and "Stranger Things" it's been a huge week for trailers, but our favorite definitely involves Leo dancing ...

Watch our trailer of trailers

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nance's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(1997)
Sterren dansen op het ijs Herself - Presenter
(2006-2007)
Lingo Herself - Host (2000-2005)
(1989)
TROS Muziekfeest op het plein Herself - Hostess
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 1997 Pittige tijden (TV Series)
Linda
- Episode #2.6 (1997) ... Linda
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (28 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Hosted some Dutch TV-shows, amongst which 'Rappatongo'. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | 9 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site [Netherlands]

Alternate Names:

Nance Coolen | Nance Rutten
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Started as the female lead singer of Twenty4seven (biggest European hit: "I can't stand it") Later she went solo as "Nance". her biggest hit up to date: "Kiss it" See more »

Trademark:

Her 'soft' g (which shows she's from the south of Holland). Her accent (Brabants).

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed