No photo available. Represent Takao Nakano? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 108,290 this week

Takao Nakano (I)

Takao Nakano was born on May 15, 1962 in Osaka, Japan. He is a writer and director, known for Chô kageki honban: Shisshin (1992), The Big Tits Dragon (2010) and That's hentaitainment! Ijô sex daizenshû (1991). See full bio »

Why It's Good to Be Erin Moriarty Right Now

Breakout star Erin Moriarty of "The Boys" explains how her newfound popularity is fueling Season 2 of the hit series.

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Takao Nakano's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (27 credits)
 2018 Ultraman R/B (TV Series) (written by - 4 episodes)
- Matou wa Kiwami (2018) ... (written by)
- Sekaijû ga Ore o Matteiru (2018) ... (written by)
- Hîrô Shikkaku (2018) ... (written by)
- Urutoraman Hajimemashita (2018) ... (written by)
 2016 Ultraman Orb (TV Series) (written by - 4 episodes)
- Sasurai no Taiyô (2016) ... (written by)
- Nisemono no Burûsu (2016) ... (written by)
- Hairazu no Mori (2016) ... (written by)
- Yûhi no Fûraibô (2016) ... (written by)
 2016 Kaiju Mono (screenplay)
 2016 Ultraman X the Movie (screenplay)
 2015 Ultraman X (TV Mini-Series) (written by - 3 episodes)
- Gekisatsu! Jio Mitchaku Nijyu yon-ji (2015) ... (written by)
- Warera Seiun! (2015) ... (written by)
- Îjisu hikaru toki (2015) ... (written by)
 2014 Ultraman Ginga (TV Series) (written by - 3 episodes)
- Asu ni Kaketa Tataka (2014) ... (written by)
- Gan - Q no namida (2014) ... (written by)
- Ginga tai bikutorî (2014) ... (written by)
 2013 Strange Campaign: Mystery File (TV Mini-Series) (teleplay - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.2 (2013) ... (teleplay)
 2011 Chikyû bôei Girls P9 (written by)
 2010 The Big Tits Dragon (screenplay)
 2009 Hop Step Jump! (screenplay)
 2006 The Rug Cop (screenplay)
 2005 Kabuto-O Beetle (screenplay)
 2005 Mikosurihan gekijô: namashibori sûpâ DX (Video) (screenplay)
 2004 Sexual Parasite: Killer Pussy (Video) (screenplay)
 2001 Bikyonyuu kosupure senshi: Kuinbii Hanii (Video) (screenplay)
 2000 Whore Angels (screenplay)
 1997 Amorous Ninja (screenplay) / (story)
 1996 Sumo Vixens (Video) (screenplay)
 1992 Chô kageki honban: Shisshin (screenplay)
Show Show Director (16 credits)
Show Show Actor (5 credits)
Show Show Editor (4 credits)
Show Show Special effects (3 credits)
Show Show Production designer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ms. Jigoku
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Russ Meyer of J-sploitation

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed