No photo available. Represent Marek Najbrt? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,998,417 this week

Marek Najbrt

Marek Najbrt was born on November 27, 1969 in Prague, Czechoslovakia. He is a director and writer, known for Protector (2009), Champions (2004) and Polski film (2012). See full bio »

Here Are All the Superhero Movies Coming Your Way

Take a look ahead at some of our most anticipated superhero movies coming in 2021 and beyond.

See our picks

Great Films the 2021 Oscars Missed for Best Picture

Here are some great movies worth streaming that you won't see in the Best Picture category at the 2021 Oscars.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 282 people
created 12 Jan 2020
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Marek Najbrt's work have you seen?
7 wins & 8 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

1 photo »

Known For

Protector Director
(2009)
Champions Director
(2004)
Polski film Director
(2012)
Zprávy z domova Director
(1999)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (17 credits)
 2020 Republika Blaník (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Pivo a tri DPH (2020)
 2017 Svet pod Hlavou (TV Series) (6 episodes)
- 1983 (2017)
- Mrtvý muz (2017)
- Dvojboj (2017)
- Andel odplaty (2017)
 2016 I, Mattoni (TV Series) (11 episodes)
- Vlast a národ (2016)
- Hra na stestí (2016)
- Císarovna (2016)
- Americký sen (2016)
 2014-2016 Kancelár Blaník (TV Series short) (31 episodes)
- Námestícko (2016)
- Sluníckári (2016)
- CR - Libanon 2:5 (2016)
- Milost (2016)
 2015 Boj o kolác (TV Series) (6 episodes)
- Episode #1.6 (2015)
- Episode #1.5 (2015)
- Episode #1.4 (2015)
- Episode #1.3 (2015)
- Episode #1.2 (2015)
 2012 Polski film
 2009 Protector
 2004 Champions
 2000 Praha mizerná (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1999 Zprávy z domova (TV Short)
 1995 Operation Man
 1994 Invention of Beauty (Short)
 1993 Jenom chvíle (Documentary short)
Show Show Writer (10 credits)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Self (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Vulgo Alias
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brother of Ales Najbrt.

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed