No photo available. Represent Xavier Naidoo? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 385,963 this week

Xavier Naidoo

Xavier Naidoo was born on October 2, 1971 in Mannheim, Germany as Xavier Kurt Naidoo. See full bio »

IMDb's Guide to Streaming

Check out IMDb's Streaming Guide to see what's new on Netflix, find out if your favorite streaming show has been renewed or canceled, and more.

Visit our Streaming Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 15 people
created 15 Apr 2014
 
a list of 374 people
created 18 Jul 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Xavier Naidoo's work have you seen?

User Polls

4 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

A Cure for Wellness Soundtrack
(2016)
The Voice of Germany Himself - Coach / Himself - Juror
(2012)
Konferenz der Tiere Soundtrack
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (13 credits)
 2016 A Cure for Wellness (writer: "Ich Wollt Nur Deine Stimme Hörn")
 2015 Hubert von Goisern - Brenna tuat's schon lang (Documentary) (performer: "Schluß, Aus, O.K.!")
 2012 Hubert von Goisern - 60 Jahre und kein bisschen leise (TV Movie documentary) (performer: "Neuer Tag")
 2012 Wilsberg (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Aus Mangel an Beweisen (2012) ... ("Dieser Weg")
 2011 Sing Your Song (Documentary) (performer: "Don't Give Up") / (writer: "Don't Give Up")
  X Factor (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes, 2010) (performer - 1 episode, 2010)
- 8. Live Show (2010) ... (performer: "Wo willst du hin", "Bitte Hör nicht auf zu träumen") / (writer: "Wo willst du hin", "Bitte Hör nicht auf zu träumen")
- 3. Live Show (2010) ... (writer: "Geh' davon aus")
 2010 Konferenz der Tiere (performer: "Wild vor Wut") / (writer: "Wild vor Wut")
 2009 Linzer Europa Hafenfest - Hubert von Goisern und Freunde (TV Movie) (performer: "Das hat die Welt noch nicht gesehen", "Für ne Moment", "Siagst as", "Schluss, aus, okay")
  Seitenblicke (TV Series documentary) (lyrics - 1 episode, 2008) (music - 1 episode, 2008) (performer - 1 episode, 2008)
- Episode dated 19 May 2008 (2008) ... (lyrics: "Dieser Weg") / (music: "Dieser Weg") / (performer: "Dieser Weg")
 2003-2008 Deutschland sucht den Superstar (TV Series) (writer - 4 episodes)
- 7. Mottoshow - Hits aus Deutschland und England (2008) ... (writer: "Und wenn ein Lied")
- Mottoshow #7 - '70er Jahre/Disco' und 'Dedicated to...' (2007) ... (writer: "Und wenn ein Lied")
- Mottoshow #6 - Nr.-1-Hits (2006) ... (writer: "Ich kenne nichts (das so schön ist wie du)")
- Mottoshow #3 - Hits 2002 (2003) ... (writer: "Bevor du gehst")
 2006 Lapislazuli - Im Auge des Bären (lyrics: "Dieser Weg") / (music: "Dieser Weg") / (performer: "Dieser Weg")
 2003 Eine Liebe in Afrika (TV Movie) (performer: "I'd Be Waiting") / (writer: "I'd Be Waiting")
 1999 Hinter Gittern - Der Frauenknast (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Gittings Triumph (1999) ... (performer: "The Simple Things")
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (46 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Provides the voice of Buscapé (Rocket) in the synchronized German version of City of God (2002). See more »

Official Sites:

Naidoo Records [Germany]

Alternate Names:

Söhne Mannheims | Xavier Naidoo & Söhne Mannheims
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Singer/songwriter. See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed