No photo available. Represent Kie Nakai? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,457,364 this week

Kie Nakai (I)

Actress | Executive
Kie Nakai was born on November 27, 1957 as Kieko Nakai. She is an actress and executive, known for Kanashii kibun de joke (1985), Conquest (1982) and Ah! Nomugi toge - Shinryokuhen (1982). See full bio »

Born:

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kie Nakai's work have you seen?
1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

(1985)
Conquest Yuko Tadokoro
(1982)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (14 credits)
 2017 Jinjin: Sononi
Satoko Takamine
 2013 Jinjin
Satoko takamine
 1985 Shokutaku no nai ie
Tamae Kidoji
 1985 Kanashii kibun de joke
Yuko Komiya
 1985 Hagoku (TV Movie)
 1983 Kuroi ame: Mei no kekkon (TV Movie)
Yasuko Shizuma
 1982 Conquest
Yuko Tadokoro
 1981 Edo no Yôjinbô (TV Series)
Hiranuma Yukie
 1978 Joôbachi
Tomoko Daidoji
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2011-2016 Tetsuko no heya (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 27 September 2016 (2016) ... Herself
- Episode dated 18 September 2013 (2013) ... Herself
- Kie Nakai (2011) ... Herself
 1983 Ikite wa mita keredo - Ozu Yasujirô den (Documentary)
Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Kieko Nakazawa
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has two daughters. See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed