No photo available. Represent Vivian Naefe? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 280,478 this week

Vivian Naefe

Vivian Naefe was born on July 21, 1956 in Hamburg, Germany. She is a director and writer, known for Tatort (1970), Einer geht noch (2000) and So schnell Du kannst (2002). See full bio »

Everything That's New on Netflix in August

Check out the lineup of new movies and shows streaming on Netflix this month, including Season 5 of "Lucifer."

See the full list

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 6630 people
created 05 May 2013
 
a list of 2603 people
created 26 Jul 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Vivian Naefe's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Tatort Director
(1995-2000)
Einer geht noch Director
(2000)
(2002)
(1998)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (58 credits)
 2019-2020 Das Quartett (TV Mini-Series) (2 episodes)
 2020 Im Schatten das Licht (TV Movie)
 2019 Das Quartett (TV Movie)
 2019 Balanceakt (TV Movie)
 2019 Reiterhof Wildenstein (TV Series)
 2017-2018 Chaos-Queens (TV Series) (2 episodes)
 2017 Von Erholung war nie die Rede (TV Movie)
 2016 Mama geht nicht mehr (TV Movie)
 2016 Was im Leben zählt (TV Movie)
 2016 Seitenwechsel
 2015 Ho Ho Ho to You (TV Movie)
 2014 Zeit der Zimmerbrände (TV Movie)
 2014 Der Bulle und das Landei (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2013 Einfach die Wahrheit (TV Movie)
 2012 Obendrüber da schneit es (TV Movie)
 2010-2012 Der Doc und die Hexe (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- Nebenwirkungen (2012)
- Episode #1.2 (2010)
- Episode #1.1 (2010)
 2012 Bella Australia (TV Movie)
 2011 Mein eigen Fleisch und Blut (TV Movie)
 2011 Papa allein zu Haus (TV Movie)
 2008 Mit einem Schlag (TV Movie)
 2006 Fünf-Sterne-Kerle inklusive (TV Movie)
 2006 Leo (TV Movie)
 2006 Wild Chicks
 2005 Einmal so wie ich will (TV Movie)
 2005 Waves (TV Movie)
 2003 Der Herr der Wüste (TV Movie)
 2003 Männer häppchenweise (TV Movie)
 2003 Verrückt ist auch normal (TV Movie)
 2002 So schnell Du kannst (TV Movie)
 2002 Bobby (TV Movie)
 2000 Einer geht noch (TV Movie)
 1995-2000 Tatort (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Kleine Diebe (2000)
- Blutiger Asphalt (1995)
 2000 Frauen lügen besser (TV Movie)
 1998 Rache für mein totes Kind (TV Movie)
 1998 Eine ungehorsame Frau (TV Movie)
 1995 Man(n) sucht Frau (TV Movie)
 1995 Zaubergirl (TV Movie)
 1994 Tödliches Netz (TV Movie)
 1994 Julian H. Kidnapped (TV Movie)
 1993 Todesreigen (TV Movie)
 1991 Für immer jung (TV Movie)
 1990 Mauritius-Los (TV Movie)
 1989 Das Nest (TV Series) (7 episodes)
- Abschiede (1989)
- Der Gast (1989)
- Kuckucksei (1989)
- Der Hochzeitstag (1989)
 1988 Pizza-Express (TV Movie)
 1988 Der Boss aus dem Westen (TV Movie)
 1986 Ticket nach Rom (TV Movie)
 1985 Wochenendgeschichten (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Schwarzer Bube (1985)
 1983 Zuckerhut (TV Movie)
Show Show Writer (14 credits)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Vivian Naeve
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Since 1995 she has not done any films without her cameraman and longtime companion Peter Döttling. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Your Next Binge Watch Awaits

Looking for something to watch? Check out IMDb's "What to Watch" series to find out what's really worth watching.



Recently Viewed