Ralph Nader (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,980 this week
Trailer
2:17 | Trailer
Ralph Nader was born on February 27, 1934 in Winsted, Connecticut, USA. See full bio »

Must-See August Movies and TV

Check out our breakdown of the movies and shows we're excited about this month, including "Lovecraft Country."

See our picks list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 31 people
created 22 Dec 2014
 
a list of 458 people
created 19 Jan 2014
 
a list of 129 people
created 03 Dec 2018
 
a list of 73 people
created 03 Oct 2013
 
a list of 69 people
created 24 Dec 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ralph Nader's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Fun with Dick and Jane Ralph Nader - Defensive Line Coach
(2005)
Laugh-In Guest Performer
(1977-1978)
LateLine Ralph Nader
(1998)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2005 Fun with Dick and Jane
Ralph Nader - Defensive Line Coach
 1998 LateLine (TV Series)
Ralph Nader
- Pilot (1998) ... Ralph Nader
 1977-1978 Laugh-In (TV Series)
Guest Performer
- Episode #1.5 (1978) ... Guest Performer
- Episode #1.1 (1977) ... Guest Performer
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (5 credits)
Show Show Self (119 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (17 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Author of best selling book 'Unsafe at Any Speed: The Designed-In Dangers of the American Automobile'. See more »

Publicity Listings:

6 Interviews | 6 Articles | 4 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Official Site | See more »

Alternate Names:

Ralph Nader Esq

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

In no other Western democracy is it remotely as difficult for candidates to get on the ballot and give more choices and voices to the voters. Third-party suppression is an American specialty - one I've experienced firsthand. What is tragic is that this creates a pattern: since independent or third-party candidates do not have a chance to win, the media don't give them the coverage needed to ... See more »

Trivia:

Wrote a book titled, "Unsafe At Any Speed", which was a major indictment of the safety record of Detroit auto makers, especially Chevrolet's Corvair. See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Your Next Binge Watch Awaits

Looking for something to watch? Check out IMDb's "What to Watch" series to find out what's really worth watching.



Recently Viewed