STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 75,376 this week

Michelle Nader


Michelle Nader is a writer and producer, known for Dollface (2019), 2 Broke Girls: Max's Homemade Cupcakes - Go Big or Go Broke (2013) and Kath & Kim (2008). See full bio »

Radical On-Screen Transformations

Blonde ambition, mega muscles, and more!

See the gallery

The Best Movies Coming This Summer

Plan your summer of movies with IMDb's Summer Movie Guide, featuring all the best films coming to theaters and streaming this season.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michelle Nader's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Dollface Producer
(2022)
Kath & Kim Producer
(2008-2009)
(2004-2006)

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Producer | Director | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (11 credits)
 2022 Dollface (TV Series) (written by - 2 episodes)
- Birthday Girl (2022) ... (written by)
- Right-Hand Woman (2022) ... (written by)
  B Positive (TV Series) (story by - 4 episodes, 2021) (teleplay by - 2 episodes, 2020 - 2021)
- Love Life Support (2021) ... (story by)
- Recessive Gina (2021) ... (story by)
- B Negative: Part 2 (2021) ... (teleplay by)
- Phantom Limb (2021) ... (story by)
- Open Heart Surgery (2021) ... (story by)
 2019 I Mom So Hard (TV Movie)
  2 Broke Girls (TV Series) (1 episode, 2012) (written by - 21 episodes, 2011 - 2017)
- And 2 Broke Girls: The Movie (2017) ... (written by)
- And the Riverboat Runs Through It (2017) ... (written by)
- And the Two Openings: Part One (2016) ... (written by)
- And the Big Gamble (2016) ... (written by)
- And You Bet Your Ass (2016) ... (written by)
 2010 100 Questions (TV Series) (written by - 1 episode)
- Have You Ever Had a One-Night Stand? (2010) ... (written by)
  Kath & Kim (TV Series) (developed for American television by - 17 episodes, 2008 - 2009) (teleplay by - 3 episodes, 2008 - 2009) (written by - 1 episode, 2009)
- Home (2009) ... (creator) / (written by)
- Bachelorette (2009) ... (creator)
- Desire (2009) ... (creator) / (teleplay by)
- Competition (2009) ... (creator)
- Celebrity (2009) ... (creator)
  The King of Queens (TV Series) (written by - 6 episodes, 2005 - 2006) (story by - 1 episode, 2006) (teleplay by - 1 episode, 2005)
- Acting Out (2006) ... (story by)
- Four Play (2006) ... (written by)
- Present Tense (2006) ... (written by)
- Fresh Brood (2006) ... (written by)
- Raygin' Bulls (2005) ... (written by)
 2002-2003 In-Laws (TV Series) (written by - 2 episodes)
- Two Rooms (2003) ... (written by)
- Love Thy Neighbor (2002) ... (written by)
  Spin City (TV Series) (executive story editor - 24 episodes, 1997 - 1998) (story editor - 24 episodes, 1996 - 1997) (written by - 9 episodes, 1996 - 2001) (teleplay by - 3 episodes, 1997 - 2002) (story by - 3 episodes, 1998 - 1999)
- Sex, Lies and Video Date (2002) ... (teleplay by)
- The Apartment (2001) ... (written by)
- In the Company of Dudes (2001) ... (written by)
- Blind Faith (2000) ... (written by)
- That's Entertainment (1999) ... (story by)
  Dharma & Greg (TV Series) (story by - 4 episodes, 1999 - 2001) (teleplay by - 3 episodes, 1999 - 2000)
- Without Reservations (2001) ... (story by)
- Be My Baby (2000) ... (story by)
- Weekend at Larry's (2000) ... (teleplay by)
- Thanksgiving Until It Hurts (1999) ... (teleplay by)
- Tie-Dying the Knot (1999) ... (story by)
  Caroline in the City (TV Series) (written by - 2 episodes, 1995 - 1996) (story - 1 episode, 1996) (teleplay - 1 episode, 1996)
- Caroline and the Cereal (1996) ... (story) / (teleplay)
- Caroline and the Ex-Wife (1996) ... (written by)
- Caroline and the Christmas Break (1995) ... (written by)
Show Show Producer (13 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Michelle Nadar

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed