No photo available. Represent Matthias Müsse? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 247,837 this week

Matthias Müsse

Matthias Müsse was born on November 16, 1966 in Düsseldorf, Germany. He is a production designer and actor, known for The Hunt for the Hidden Relic (2002), Lauf Junge lauf (2013) and Wickie und die starken Männer (2009). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Matthias Müsse's work have you seen?

User Polls

4 wins & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

The Hunt for the Hidden Relic Production Designer
(2002)
Lauf Junge lauf Production Designer
(2013)
Wickie und die starken Männer Production Designer
(2009)
Winnetou & Old Shatterhand Production Designer
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Production designer (42 credits)
 2015 Berlin Eins (TV Movie)
 2015 Nackt unter Wölfen (TV Movie)
 2013 Rubinrot
 2010 Jerry Cotton
 2005 Arme Millionäre (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- Des Pudels Kern (2005)
 2004 Der Wixxer
 2003 D.I.K. - Jagd auf Virus X (TV Movie)
 2002 The Hunt for the Hidden Relic (TV Movie)
 2000 Josephine
 1997 Kochzeit (Love Bites) (Short)
 1997 Harald
 1994 Creme Fatale (Short)
 1994 Silent Love (Short)
 1993 Dogs on Wheels (Short)
 1992 Böse Datteln (Short)
Show Show Actor (6 credits)
Show Show Art department (2 credits)
Show Show Set decorator (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Mathias Muesse | Matthias Musse
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed