STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 166,483 this week

Gerd Müller (I) (1945–2021)


Gerd Müller was born on November 3, 1945 in Nördlingen, Bavaria, Germany as Gerhard Müller. He was an actor, known for Wenn Ludwig ins Manöver zieht (1967), Peter Alexander präsentiert Spezialitäten (1969) and Libero (1973). He was married to Uschi Ebenböck. He died on August 15, 2021 in Wolfratshausen, Bavaria. See full bio »

IMDb's 2022 TV Guide

Browse our list of the best series coming to TV and streaming in 2022.

See the full list

Most Anticipated Movies Coming in 2022

Get your Watchlists ready and start planning your new year, because we're running down the new movies IMDb users can't wait to watch in 2022.

Watch the video

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 31 people
created 09 Dec 2020
 
a list of 33 people
created 11 Dec 2020
 
a list of 1908 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 1159 people
created 01 Jan 2021
 
a list of 33 people
created 11 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gerd Müller's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Libero Self
(1973)
IX FIFA World Cup 1970 Self - West Germany
(1970)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Self (13 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (16 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Print ads & billboards for Katjes (1974)

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

FIFA

Height:

5' 9¼" (1.76 m)

Spouse:

Uschi Ebenböck  (his death)  (1 child)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was chosen European Footballer of the Year in 1970 and the World's Greatest Goalscorer of All Time in 2000. See more »

Nickname:

Der Bomber See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed