STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 6,032,879 this week

René Múgica (I) (1909–1998)


René Múgica was born on August 8, 1909 in Carhué, Buenos Aires, Argentina. He was an actor and director, known for El octavo infierno (1964), El demonio en la sangre (1964) and El reñidero (1965). He died on May 3, 1998 in Buenos Aires. See full bio »

Died:

(age 88) in Buenos Aires, Argentina

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 24 people
created 03 May 2017
 
a list of 124 people
created 08 Aug 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of René Múgica's work have you seen?
2 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(1964)
(1964)
El reñidero Director
(1965)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (14 credits)
Show Show Director (10 credits)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (4 credits)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

René Mújica
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Greatuncle of Gabriel Rovito. See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed