No photo available. Represent Robert Ménégoz? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 71,263 this week

Robert Ménégoz (1926–2013)

Robert Ménégoz was born on June 17, 1926 in Saint-Contest, Calvados, France. He was a director and writer, known for Fin d'un désert (1960), Herr Kekulé, ich kenne Sie nicht (1967) and Time Is Running Out (1970). He was married to Margaret Ménégoz. He died on May 18, 2013 in Bagnols-sur-Cèze, Gard, France. See full bio »

Vintage Looks: Stars at the Beach

Turn back the clock and hit the beach with some of our favorite classic Hollywood stars.

See the entire gallery

6 Shows Everyone's Still Talking About

It's not too late to join in the conversation on the buzzworthy shows that IMDb users can't get enough of.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7028 people
created 04 Feb 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Robert Ménégoz's work have you seen?
Nominated for 1 Oscar. Another 2 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Fin d'un désert Director
(1960)
(1970)
(1960)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (18 credits)
 1975 La puissance et l'instant (Documentary short)
 1972 Hunger 2000 (TV Special)
 1970 Time Is Running Out (Documentary short)
 1966 La moselle une rivière pour l'Europe (Documentary short)
 1964 La pièce d'or (Short)
 1963 Dix grammes d'arc-en-ciel (Short)
 1960 Contrastes (Short)
 1960 Fin d'un désert (Short)
 1958 Derrière la grande muraille (Documentary)
 1957 G.S.O. (Documentary short)
 1957 Commune de Paris (Documentary short)
 1954 Das Lied der Ströme (Documentary)
 1953 La commune (Documentary short)
 1953 Ma Jeannette et mes copains (Short documentary)
 1952 Horizons (Documentary short) (co-director)
Show Show Writer (7 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Robert Menegoz
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed