No photo available. Represent Visa Mäkinen? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 47,182 this week

Visa Mäkinen

Visa Mäkinen was born on March 28, 1945 in Pori, Finland. He is a director and producer, known for Pirtua pirtua (1991), Café Kirpputori (1996) and Pi pi pil... pilleri (1982). See full bio »

Linda Hamilton Reveals Her Most Reckless Act on a Film

Linda Hamilton pulls back the curtain on her career in a round of "Fill in the Blank."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Visa Mäkinen's work have you seen?

Known For

Pirtua pirtua Director
(1991)
Café Kirpputori Director
(1996)
(1982)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (16 credits)
Show Show Producer (17 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (6 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Art director (4 credits)
Show Show Art department (2 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Costume designer (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Hannu Ojutniemi | Rehve-Team | Frank Siponen | Rehve Team | Visa
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed