No photo available. Represent József Máriáss? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,265,275 this week

József Máriáss (1920–1991)

József Máriáss was born on February 23, 1920 in Dunakeszi, Hungary. He was an actor, known for Vivát, Benyovszky! (1975), Love (1971) and Gázolás (1955). He was married to Lados, Ibolya and Ibolya Szilassi. He died on April 24, 1991 in Szeged, Hungary. See full bio »

Died:

(age 71) in Szeged, Hungary

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

Best of 2021: Top 10 Stars of the Year

As the year comes to a close, we present the Top 10 Stars of 2021 on IMDb including Elizabeth Olsen, Florence Pugh, and more of Hollywood's brightest.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of József Máriáss's work have you seen?

Known For

(1975)
Love Egy tanár
(1971)
Gázolás Jegyzõ
(1955)
Ripacsok Gyula, öregember
(1981)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (66 credits)
 1987-1991 Szomszédok (TV Series)
József Bõhm / Bõhm József
- Episode #1.105 (1991) ... József Bõhm (uncredited)
- Episode #1.104 (1991) ... József Bõhm
- Episode #1.103 (1991) ... József Bõhm
- Episode #1.102 (1991) ... József Bõhm
- Episode #1.101 (1991) ... József Bõhm
 1988 Oscar Wilde: Salome (TV Movie)
I. zsidó
 1985 Kémeri (TV Series)
Radó
- Embercsempészek (1985) ... Radó
 1985 Az elsö 36 óra (TV Movie)
 1984 A csoda vége
 1983 Mint oldott kéve (TV Series)
Zálogos
- Franciaország 1855-1857 (1983) ... Zálogos
 1981 A szeleburdi család
Villatulajdonos
 1981 A hátvéd halála és feltámadása (TV Movie)
Palkó Nagyapja
 1981 Utolsó alkalom (TV Movie)
Zongorista
 1981 Ripacsok
Gyula, öregember
 1981 Hínár (TV Movie)
 1980 Tisztán vagy szódával (TV Movie)
 1979 Égigérö fü
Dezsö bácsi
 1979 Mese habbal
Orvos
 1979 Meztelenül (TV Movie)
 1979 The Trumpeter
Egy úr
 1979 Hullámzó völegény (TV Movie)
Kósa
 1978 Zokogó majom (TV Mini Series)
A Kövespad lakója
- Episode #1.4 (1978) ... A Kövespad lakója
- Episode #1.3 (1978) ... A Kövespad lakója
- Episode #1.2 (1978) ... A Kövespad lakója
 1978 Philemon és Baucis (TV Movie)
Régiségárus
 1978 Dóra jelenti
A svájci konzulétus tagja
 1977 Operabál 13. (TV Movie)
 1977 Néró, a véres költö (TV Movie)
Claudius
 1977 A Very Moral Night
Neumann úr,portás
 1977 Hátország (TV Movie)
 1977 Az Elnökasszony (TV Movie)
 1977 Spider Football
Tanár
 1977 Hungária kávéház (TV Series)
Propper bácsi
- A világot jelentö deszkák (1977) ... Propper bácsi
 1977 A zöldköves gyürü (TV Movie)
 1976 Lincoln Ábrahám álmai (TV Movie)
 1976 Kántor (TV Series)
Szántai László, trafikos
- Külvárosi örszoba (1976) ... Szántai László, trafikos
 1976 The Phantom on Horseback
Városi tanácsos
 1976 A járvány
Dráveczky
 1976 Karancsfalvi szökevények (TV Mini Series)
 1976 Szépség Háza (TV Movie)
Szabó kartárs
 1976 Köznapi legenda (TV Movie)
János Áment (voice)
 1976 Névnap (TV Movie)
 1976 A szélhámos (TV Movie)
Emeterio Rocha
 1975 Az utolsó tánctanár (TV Movie)
Plébános
 1975 Vivát, Benyovszky! (TV Mini Series)
Csurin
- Vendég Pétervárról (1975) ... Csurin
- A vésztörvényszék (1975) ... Csurin
- Matt három lépésben (1975) ... Csurin
 1975 Felelet (TV Series)
Fekete
- Episode #1.5 (1975) ... Fekete
 1974 Írott malaszt (TV Movie)
 1973 Egy kis hely a nap alatt
Axelrad Márton
 1972 A fekete város (TV Movie)
Gosznovicer szenátor
 1971 Kulcs a lábtörlö alatt (TV Movie)
 1971 A vendég (TV Movie)
öreg (as Máriás József)
 1971 Hahó, Öcsi!
Mérnök.
 1971 Ember a vízben (TV Movie)
Karl
 1971 Love
Egy tanár
 1969 Palm Sunday
 1969 Az alvilág professzora
Öreg jampec
 1969 A kormányzó (TV Movie)
 1968 Fiúk a térröl
Állatkereskedõ
 1963 Párbeszéd
Havas
 1956 Több, mint játék (Short)
 1956 Dollárpapa
Szikszai bácsi
 1955 Gázolás
Jegyzõ
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Máriássy József | Máriás József

Spouse:

Ibolya Szilassi  (1 child) | See more »

Children:

Máriáss, Melinda | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father of actress Melinda Máriáss.

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed