No photo available. Represent Zsuzsa Málnai? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 5,799,039 this week

Zsuzsa Málnai

Zsuzsa Málnai was born on September 24, 1953 in Budapest, Hungary. She is an actress, known for Loop (2016), Rasputin (1996) and Esti Kornél csodálatos utazása (1995). See full bio »

Lance Reddick Rolls Our Dice on His Career

From his most memorable scene to his worst audition, Lance Reddick rolls out the truth about his career.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Zsuzsa Málnai's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Loop Kutyás nõ
(2016)
Rasputin Lady in Waiting-Tsar's Maid
(1996)
(1995)
Easy Living Védono
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (24 credits)
 2018 Easy Living (TV Series)
Védono
 2016 Loop
Kutyás nõ
 2013 Hacktion (TV Series)
Anna Kincses
- Mindenki, amit megérdemel (2013) ... Anna Kincses
 2011 Társas játék (TV Series)
Mrs. Horváth
- Episode #1.5 (2011) ... Mrs. Horváth
 2011 The Angel of Budapest (TV Movie)
Sirvienta Casa Sanz
 1998 Barátok közt (TV Series)
Malvin Kosaras (2005) (as Zsuzsa Málnay)
 1998 Zimmer Feri
Peti anyja (as Zsuzsa Málnay)
 1996 Kisváros (TV Series)
- Fõnícia Takarék (1996) ... (as Zsuzsa Málnay)
 1996 Rasputin (TV Movie)
Lady in Waiting-Tsar's Maid
 1995 Esti Kornél csodálatos utazása
Kornél mamája (as Zsuzsa Málnay)
 1993 Rizikó (TV Mini-Series)
- Ragtime (1993)
 1987-1990 Szomszédok (TV Series)
Mara
- Episode #1.80 (1990) ... Mara (as Zsuzsa Málnay)
- Episode #1.77 (1990) ... Mara (as Zsuzsa Málnay)
- Episode #1.76 (1990) ... Mara (as Zsuzsa Málnay)
- Episode #1.75 (1990) ... Mara (as Zsuzsa Málnay)
- Episode #1.74 (1990) ... Mara (as Zsuzsa Málnay)
 1987 Dörmögöék kalandjai (TV Series)
Borz mama
- Az ajándékozók (1987) ... Borz mama (voice)
 1987 Nyolc évszak (TV Mini-Series)
Jutka (uncredited)
 1985 Az eltüsszentett birodalom (TV Movie)
Királylány (voice, as Zsuzsa Málnay)
 1983 Zenés TV színház (TV Series)
Clémentine
- Osztrigás Mici (1983) ... Clémentine (as Zsuzsa Málnay)
 1981 Petöfi (TV Mini-Series)
- Szerelem gyöngyei (1981) ... (as Málnai Zsuzsa)
 1979 A dicsekvö varga (TV Movie)
Csipcsup királykisasszony (as Málnai Zsuzsa)
 1979 A nagyenyedi két füzfa (TV Movie)
Klárika
 1978 Ady-novellák (TV Movie)
Jusztina (as Zsuzsa Málnay)
 1977 Császárlátogatás (TV Movie)
Kriszta (as Málnay Zsuzsa)
 1977 Az Isten is János (TV Movie)
 1977 Nem lönek, csak fúj a szél (TV Movie)
 1976 The Kangaroo (as Málnai Zsuzsa)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Zsuzsa Malnai | Zsuzsa Málnay | Málnai Zsuzsa | Málnay Zsuzsa
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed