Toni Myers (I) (1943–2019)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 272,096 this week
Trailer
2:16 | Trailer
Toni Myers was born on September 29, 1943 in Toronto, Ontario, Canada as Antoinette Trow. She was an editor and writer, known for A Beautiful Planet (2016), Hubble 3D (2010) and Space Station 3D (2002). She was married to Michael Myers. She died on February 18, 2019 in Toronto. See full bio »

How Diego Luna Kept Things Real in "Narcos: Mexico"

The charismatic actor brings memories of Mexico and a nose for authenticity to his performance as Félix Gallardo.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 35 people
created 19 Feb 2017
 
a list of 1000 people
created 27 Jan 2019
 
a list of 195 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 553 people
created 17 Dec 2018
 
a list of 1100 people
created 30 Dec 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Toni Myers's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2016)
Hubble 3D Editor
(2010)
(2002)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editor (18 credits)
 2016 A Beautiful Planet (Documentary)
 2010 Hubble 3D (Documentary)
 2009 Under the Sea 3D (Documentary short)
 2002 Space Station 3D (Documentary)
 1997 Mission to Mir (Documentary short)
 1996 L5: First City in Space (Short)
 1994 Destiny in Space (Documentary short)
 1991 At the Max (Documentary)
 1990 Blue Planet (Short documentary)
 1985 The Dream Is Alive (Documentary short)
 1982 Hail Columbia! (Short documentary) (as Toni Trow)
 1981 Surfacing (as Toni Trow)
 1981 By Design (as Toni Trow)
 1978 For the Record (TV Series documentary) (1 episode)
- A Matter of Choice (1978) ... (as Toni Trow)
 1977 Arts Cuba (Documentary) (as Toni Trow)
 1976 Ada (TV Series) (as Toni Trow)
 1976 Dreamspeaker (TV Movie) (as Toni Trow)
 1971 North of Superior (Short documentary) (as Toni Trow)
Show Show Writer (10 credits)
Show Show Producer (9 credits)
Show Show Director (5 credits)
Show Show Actress (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (6 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Toni Trow Meyers | Toni Meyers | Toni Trow Myers | Toni Trow
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She was awarded in 2019 the NASA's Exceptional Public Achievement Medal and the Order of Canada.

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed