STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 78,088 this week

Berta Muñiz


Berta Muñiz was born on July 21, 1978 in Buenos Aires, Argentina as Sebastián Muñiz. He is an actor and producer, known for Promedio Rojo (2004), Plaga zombie (1997) and El Muerto Cuenta su Historia (2016). See full bio »

How Jane Lynch Became the Voice-Over Queen

Jane Lynch takes us through her career, including her newest voice-over role in Ralph Breaks the Internet

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 9999 people
created 14 Oct 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Berta Muñiz's work have you seen?

Known For

Promedio Rojo Papitas
(2004)
Plaga zombie John West
(1997)
Santos Busiek
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (54 credits)
 2017-2018 O11CE (TV Series)
Carlos 'Pulpo'
- Episodio 92 (2018) ... Carlos 'Pulpo'
- Episodio 91 (2018) ... Carlos 'Pulpo'
- Episodio 90 (2018) ... Carlos 'Pulpo' (uncredited)
- Episodio 89 (2018) ... Carlos 'Pulpo'
- Episodio 86 (2018) ... Carlos 'Pulpo'
 2018 Sandro de América (TV Mini-Series)
Journalist
- El último hombre en la tierra (2018) ... Journalist
 2017 Malvineitor
 2017 Veredas
Corredor (as Sebastian Muñiz)
 2016 Loco x vos (TV Series)
Paulo Weissman
- La anécdota de Pérez (2016) ... Paulo Weissman
 2016 Terror 5
Beto
 2015 Colonizadores del cuadrante omega (Short)
Berthold Chriswrong
 2015 El Asesor (TV Mini-Series)
Molinari
- Episode #1.3 (2015) ... Molinari
- Episode #1.2 (2015) ... Molinari
 2015 Grasa
Voz de Simon
 2015/II Alma
Policía #2
 2013 Best Worst Friends
Papitas
 2011 Penumbra
Jorge Kepler
 2010 La casa por la ventana
Nikolai Ivanovic (voice)
 2010 Post: La aventura completa
Sebastián
 2010 Nunca más asistas a este tipo de fiestas
Fito / Ernesto Santoro
 2009 Kapanga todoterreno
Arquitecto / Voz Terrorista / Voz Enano Tano
 2008 Santos
Busiek
 2007 Filmatron
Gordo Hector
 2006 Griscelda (Short)
Asistente
 2006 Tinta roja (Short)
Tete
 2005 ¡Yok! (Short)
L.A.
 2005 Tengo el poder (Short)
Carlos
 2004 Promedio Rojo
Papitas (as Sebastián 'Berta' Muñiz)
 2003 Noin
Noin
 2002 Amigos del demonio (Short)
 2001 Plaga zombie: Zona mutante (Video)
John West
 2001 Vacaciones en la Tierra (Video)
Max
 2001 Bar imperial (Short)
Pibe
 2000 Rockabilly (Video)
Hombre de la barra de hielo
 2000 Nunca asistas a este tipo de fiestas (Video)
Coronel Santoro
 2000 Nathán: El peluche asesino (Short)
Él mismo (episodio 'Programación maldita')
 1999 Cucaracha (Short)
 1998 Demonios municipales (Short)
 1998 No pizza (Short)
 1997 Plaga zombie (Video)
John West
 1996 Hotel paraíso (Short)
 1996 La cama (Short)
 1994 El hombre rata (Short)
 1994 Mutantes compactos (Short)
 1993 Farsatoons (Short)
 1993 Trilogía de hijo de puta (Short)
 1991 New York Cop (Short)
Show Show Producer (13 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (3 credits)
Show Show Location management (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Sebastian 'Berta' Muñiz | Sebastian Muñiz | Sebastián 'Berta' Muñiz
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed