Alain Lalanne

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 135,463 this week
Trailer
1:46 | Trailer
Alain Lalanne was born on January 14, 1978 in Paris, France. He is known for his work on Avatar (2009), Edge of Tomorrow (2014) and X-Men: Dark Phoenix (2019). See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Catch up with the latest trailers in under 60 seconds, including Mulan, Minions: The Rise of Gru, The Jesus Rolls, and "Good Girls."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alain Lalanne's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

1 video »

Known For

Avatar Visual Effects
(2009)
Edge of Tomorrow Visual Effects
(2014)
X-Men: Dark Phoenix Visual Effects
(2019)
San Andreas Visual Effects
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (2 credits)
 2003-2004 Urban Myth Chillers (TV Series) (assistant producer - 22 episodes)
- Un bon père de famille (2004) ... (assistant producer)
- Mort ou vif (2004) ... (assistant producer)
- Égaré (2004) ... (assistant producer)
- Die Gabe seines Lebens (2004) ... (assistant producer)
- Le piège/Die Sahneschnitte (2004) ... (assistant producer)
 2001 Les redoutables (TV Series) (assistant producer - 1 episode)
- Prime Time (2001) ... (assistant producer)
Show Show Visual effects (19 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Production manager (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Alain Manzor | Alain Musy | Allan Musy | Alain Musy-Lalanne
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son of French Writer / Director René Manzor.

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed