No photo available. Represent Vincenzo Musolino? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,363,581 this week

Vincenzo Musolino (1930–1969)

Vincenzo Musolino was born on May 9, 1930 in Benestare, Calabria, Italy. He was an actor and writer, known for Blood at Sundown (1965), May God Forgive You... But I Won't (1968) and Quintana: Dead or Alive (1969). He died on May 9, 1969 in Rome, Lazio, Italy. See full bio »

Died:

(age 39) in Rome, Lazio, Italy

Kevin Smith Answers 26 Questions About Sundance

Clerks premiered at the Sundance Film Festival 26 years ago, so we asked Kevin Smith 26 questions about the festival.

Watch the video

Double Take: Biopic Look-alikes

Along with Tom Hanks' performance as Fred Rogers in A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood, we've rounded up some of the best biopic look-alikes.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Vincenzo Musolino's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (23 credits)
 1967 Don't Wait, Django... Shoot!
Johnny (uncredited)
 1963 Mare matto
Spadavecchia
 1962 The Triumph of Robin Hood
William Gamwell
 1962 Duello nella sila
Rete
 1962 Caribbean Hawk
Rodriguez, Pirate
 1962 Il segno del vendicatore
Fernando
 1961 Caccia all'uomo
Pardino
 1961 Gli incensurati
Un bandito
 1960 Two Women
Il piccolo Alessandro (uncredited)
 1960 Everybody Go Home!
Fascista
 1956 I vagabondi delle stelle
Rosario
 1954 Napoli piange e ride
Pietro
 1953 Noi cannibali
Aldo
 1953 Jealousy
Fattore Rocco
 1953 Il prezzo dell'onore
Francesco
 1952 Nessuno ha tradito
Sandro
 1952 Two Cents Worth of Hope
Antonio
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Producer (6 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Production manager (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Glen Vincent Davis | Glenn Vincent Davis
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed