No photo available. Represent Stan Musial? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 128,411 this week

Stan Musial (1920–2013)

Stan Musial was born on November 21, 1920 in Donora, Pennsylvania, USA as Stanislaus Frank Musial. He was married to Lillian Labash. He died on January 19, 2013 in Ladue, Missouri, USA. See full bio »

Died:

(age 92) in Ladue, Missouri, USA

Aquaman vs. Spider-Man: Who Wins?

We take to the streets to see who you think would win this superhero showdown.

See who wins

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 35 people
created 16 Feb 2015
 
a list of 11 people
created 21 Nov 2014
 
a list of 1236 people
created 14 Dec 2015
 
a list of 185 people
created 11 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Stan Musial's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

That Girl Himself
(1970)
The Ed Sullivan Show Himself / Himself - Interviewee
(1949-1958)
The Way It Was Himself
(1975)
Hee Haw Himself
(1985)

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (29 credits)
 2009 2009 MLB All-Star Game (TV Special)
Himself - Honorary Co-Captain
 2006 St. Louis Cardinals: Baseball Heaven (Video documentary)
 2005-2006 ESPN 25: Who's #1? (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Most Underrated (2006) ... Himself
- Best Pennant Races (2005) ... Himself
 2000-2001 ESPN SportsCentury (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Stan Musial (2001) ... Himself
- Curt Flood (2000) ... Himself
 2000 Michael Jordan to the Max (Documentary)
Himself
 1991 CBS This Morning (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 21 October 1991 (1991) ... Himself
 1985 Hee Haw (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 16 March 1985 (1985) ... Himself
 1975 The Way It Was (TV Series)
Himself
- The 1946 World Series (1975) ... Himself
 1975 1975 MLB All-Star Game (TV Special)
Himself - NL Honorary Captain
 1973 Greatest Sports Legends (TV Series)
Himself
- Stan Musial (1973) ... Himself
 1971 The Mike Douglas Show (TV Series)
Himself - Pro Baseball Player
- Episode #11.11 (1971) ... Himself - Pro Baseball Player
 1970 That Girl (TV Series)
Himself
 1963-1965 The Merv Griffin Show (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #3.16 (1965) ... Himself
- Episode #1.97 (1963) ... Himself
 1964 The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson (TV Series)
Himself - Guest
- Episode dated 8 May 1964 (1964) ... Himself - Guest
 1964 What's My Line? (TV Series)
Himself - Mystery Guest
 1963 1963 MLB All-Star Game (TV Special)
Himself - NL Outfielder
 1961 1961 MLB All-Star Game (TV Special)
Himself - NL pinch hitter
 1958 1958 MLB All-Star Game (TV Special)
Himself - NL First Baseman
 1949-1958 The Ed Sullivan Show (TV Series)
Himself / Himself - Interviewee
- Episode #11.16 (1958) ... Himself
- Episode #2.45 (1949) ... Himself - Interviewee
 1957 1957 MLB All-Star Game (TV Special)
Himself - NL First Baseman
 1956 1956 MLB All-Star Game (TV Special)
Himself - NL Right Fielder
 1955 1955 MLB All-Star Game (TV Special)
Himself - NL First Baseman
 1954 1954 MLB All-Star Game (TV Special)
Himself - NL Right Fielder
 1953 1953 MLB All-Star Game (TV Special)
Himself - NL Left Fielder
 1952 1952 MLB All-Star Game (TV Special)
Himself - NL Center Fielder
 1951 1951 MLB All-Star Game (TV Special)
Himself - NL Left Fielder
 1950 1950 MLB All-Star Game (TV Special)
Himself - NL First Baseman
 1949 1949 MLB All-Star Game (TV Special)
Himself - NL Center Fielder
 1947 Style of the Stars (Documentary short)
All-Star Baseball Player
Show Show Archive footage (7 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Print ads: Hazel folios and brief cases.

Publicity Listings:

7 Print Biographies | 5 Articles | 8 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »


Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

When a pitcher's throwing a spitball, don't worry and don't complain, just hit the dry side like I do. See more »

Trivia:

St. Louis Cardinals All-Time At Bats Leader (10,972). See more »

Nickname:

The Donora Greyhound See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed