No photo available. Represent Sheree Murphy? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 9,688 this week

Sheree Murphy

Sheree Murphy was born on August 22, 1975 in Islington, London, England. She is an actress, known for Emmerdale (1972), Salome's Last Dance (1988) and Only Fools and Horses (1981). She has been married to Harry Kewell since May 25, 2002. They have four children. See full bio »

The Best TV and Movies to Watch in May

Check out our editors' picks to get the lowdown on the movies and shows we're looking forward to this month.

Browse our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10000 people
created 08 Aug 2016
 
a list of 4205 people
created 10 Sep 2016
 
a list of 2498 people
created 20 Apr 2013
 
a list of 3308 people
created 07 Feb 2018
 
list image
a list of 245 people
created 4 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sheree Murphy's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Emmerdale Tricia Stokes / Tricia Dingle / Patricia 'Tricia' Dingle / Tricia Fisher / Patricia 'Tricia' Stokes / Patricia 'Tricia' Stokes Dingle
(1998-2004)
(1988)
Berkeley Square Florrie Smith
(1998)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (10 credits)
 2014-2018 Neighbours (TV Series)
Dakota Davies
- Episode #1.7806 (2018) ... Dakota Davies
- Episode #1.6992 (2014) ... Dakota Davies
- Episode #1.6991 (2014) ... Dakota Davies
- Episode #1.6990 (2014) ... Dakota Davies
- Episode #1.6989 (2014) ... Dakota Davies
 2016 Yes Chef (TV Series)
 2010-2011 Hollyoaks (TV Series)
Eva Strong
- Episode #1.3127 (2011) ... Eva Strong
- Episode #1.2999 (2011) ... Eva Strong
- Episode #1.2998 (2011) ... Eva Strong
- Episode #1.2990 (2011) ... Eva Strong
- Episode #1.2989 (2011) ... Eva Strong
 2006 The Royal (TV Series)
Tanya Willson
- From This Day Forward (2006) ... Tanya Willson
 1998-2004 Emmerdale (TV Series)
Tricia Stokes / Tricia Dingle / Patricia 'Tricia' Dingle / ...
- Episode #1.3630 (2004) ... Tricia Dingle
- Episode #1.3629 (2004) ... Tricia Dingle
- Episode #1.3628 (2004) ... Tricia Dingle
- Episode #1.3627 (2004) ... Tricia Dingle
- Episode #1.3626 (2004) ... Tricia Dingle
 1998 Berkeley Square (TV Mini-Series)
Florrie Smith
- I, Said the Sparrow (1998) ... Florrie Smith
- Wednesday's Child (1998) ... Florrie Smith
- Who Killed Cock Robin? (1998) ... Florrie Smith
- Gone a'Hunting (1998) ... Florrie Smith
 1996-1997 The Bill (TV Series)
Laura Evans / Lizzie
- These Foolish Things (1997) ... Laura Evans
- Animal (1996) ... Lizzie
 1996 Only Fools and Horses (TV Series)
Dawn
- Heroes and Villains (1996) ... Dawn
 1988 Salome's Last Dance
Child
Show Show Self (38 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Appeared in an episode of "Footballers' Cribs" sometime in the 2000s.

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Article | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Twitter
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Finished in 2nd place in the fifth series of "I'm a Celebrity, Get Me Out of Here" in 2005 See more »

Nickname:

Smurf

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed