No photo available. Represent Karmin Murcelo? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 7,287 this week

Karmin Murcelo

Karmin Murcelo was born on April 14, 1947 in the USA. She is known for her work on Revenge (1990), Blood In, Blood Out (1993) and Borderline (1980). See full bio »

Born:

in USA
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Prop Master Reveals Movie Secrets Behind Iconic Props

IMDb goes behind the scenes with movie prop master Russell Bobbitt to learn the secrets and stories behind iconic props from Avengers: Infinity War, Iron Man, Charlie's Angels, and more. IMDb in Partnership with Zippo.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Karmin Murcelo's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Revenge
Revenge Madam
(1990)
Blood In, Blood Out
(1993)
Borderline
Borderline Elena Morales
(1980)
Cold Case
Cold Case Belen Hernandez
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (42 credits)
 2010 Cold Case (TV Series)
Belen Hernandez
 2004 The Shield (TV Series)
Carol
 2003 Te amaré en silencio (TV Series)
Alma
 2003 The Division (TV Series)
Miriam
 2001 Blasphemy the Movie
Aunt Patricia
 2001 Six Feet Under (TV Series)
Paco's Mother
 2000 Diagnosis Murder (TV Series)
Maria
 1998 Air America (TV Series)
Alma
 1997 Brooklyn South (TV Series)
Cora Paraso
 1997 Port Charles (TV Series)
Dr. Maria Rodriguez (1999)
 1997 Nash Bridges (TV Series)
Rosa Gomez
 1996 NYPD Blue (TV Series)
Mrs. Valentin
 1995 Land's End (TV Series)
Louise #1
 1995 ER (TV Series)
Thornberg's Friend
 1993 Empty Cradle (TV Movie)
Nurse Ramsey
 1993 Blood In, Blood Out
Dolores
 1992 Civil Wars (TV Series)
Carmen Ortega
 1990 Santa Barbara (TV Series)
Carmen Castillo
 1990/I Revenge
Madam
 1987 L.A. Law (TV Series)
Judge Elena B. Rivero
 1983-1986 Cagney & Lacey (TV Series)
Lisa Delmonico / Elena
 1986 Highway to Heaven (TV Series)
Mrs. Santana
 1985 This Is the Life (TV Series)
Magdalena Charon
 1985 Right to Kill? (TV Movie)
Maria Jahnke
 1985 Seduced (TV Movie)
Alvarado
 1984 Best Kept Secrets (TV Movie)
Marie Ramos
 1982 CHiPs (TV Series)
Nurse Burke
 1982 Victims (TV Movie)
Nellie Ramirez
 1981 Infamia (TV Series)
Mónica Palacios
 1981 Insight (TV Series)
Rosa Garcia
 1980 Stir Crazy
Teresa Ramirez
 1980 Borderline
Elena Morales
 1979 Centennial (TV Mini-Series)
Flor Marquez
 1977 A Killing Affair (TV Movie)
Sgt. Bandini
 1976-1977 Police Story (TV Series)
Mrs. Ellman / Lydia
 1976 The Quest (TV Series)
Dulcie
 1976 Visions (TV Series)
 1976 Good Heavens (TV Series)
Blanca
 1976 Cannon (TV Series)
Dr. Theresa Galavan
 1975-1976 Kojak (TV Series)
Mrs. Mendez / Isabella
 1974 Police Woman (TV Series)
Deputy #4
 1973 The Blue Knight (TV Movie)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Karmin Murcello | Karmín Murcelo
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial