Marcos Mundstock (1942–2020)

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 22,134 this week
Trailer
1:03 | Trailer
Marcos Mundstock was born on May 25, 1942 in Santa Fe, Argentina. He was an actor and director, known for Muchas gracias de nada (1979), El grosso concerto (2001) and Las obras de ayer (2006). He was married to Laura Glezer. He died on April 22, 2020 in Buenos Aires, Argentina. See full bio »

Hollywood Icons, Then and Now

Take a look back at these Hollywood icons in their early days to see how far they've come in their careers—and how little they've visibly aged.

See the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 135 people
created 25 May 2015
 
a list of 100 people
created 05 Jan 2017
 
a list of 50 people
created 01 Aug 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Marcos Mundstock's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

Muchas gracias de nada Les Luthiers
(1979)
El grosso concerto Les Luthiers
(2001)
Las obras de ayer Les Luthiers
(2006)
Mastropiero que nunca Les Luthiers
(1977)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (21 credits)
 2019 The Weasel's Tale
Martín Saravia
 2013 Underdogs
Ermitaño (voice)
 2011 My First Wedding
Padre Patricio
 2011 Recordando el show de Alejandro Molina (TV Mini-Series)
Marcos Bustos
- Fin del mundo (2011) ... Marcos Bustos
- Muerte y termodinámica (2011) ... Marcos Bustos
- Rechazos amorosos (2011) ... Marcos Bustos
- El infierno (2011) ... Marcos Bustos
- El error (2011) ... Marcos Bustos
 2007 Los cuentos de Fontanarrosa (TV Mini-Series)
Ítalo (2007) (voice)
 2006 Las obras de ayer (Video)
Les Luthiers
 2005 ¿Quién es el jefe? (TV Series)
Profesor Pablo Parleta
- Episode #1.39 (2005) ... Profesor Pablo Parleta
- Episode #1.38 (2005) ... Profesor Pablo Parleta
- Episode #1.37 (2005) ... Profesor Pablo Parleta
- Episode #1.36 (2005) ... Profesor Pablo Parleta
- Episode #1.35 (2005) ... Profesor Pablo Parleta
 2005 Torrente 3: El protector
Jefe mercenarios
 2004 It's Not You, It's Me
Analista
 2004 Mosca y Smith en el Once (TV Series)
- I Love Once (2004)
 2004 Live-In Maid
Víctor
 2004 Roma
Gustavo Smirnoff
 2001 El grosso concerto (Video)
Les Luthiers
 1999 La Argentina de Tato (TV Series)
Mark von Mark
- Episode #1.1 (1999) ... Mark von Mark
 1996 Bromato de armonio (Video)
Les Luthiers
 1995 Grandes hitos: Antología (Video)
Les Luthiers
 1994 Unen canto con humor (Video)
Les Luthiers
 1979 Muchas gracias de nada (Video)
Les Luthiers
 1977 Mastropiero que nunca (Video)
Les Luthiers
 1974 Quebracho (voice)
Show Show Director (7 credits)
Show Show Writer (7 credits)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (20 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Marcos Mundstock Finkelstein | Les Luthiers
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He studied acting between 1959 and 1961, along with Daniel Rabinovich. See more »

Trademark:

His red folder, what contains scketches introduction See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed