No photo available. Represent Peter Mullins? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 16,365 this week

Peter Mullins (II)

Peter Mullins was born in September 1931 in Holborn, London, England. He is known for his work on Where Eagles Dare (1968), The Return of the Pink Panther (1975) and The Pink Panther Strikes Again (1976). See full bio »

Born:

in Holborn, London, England, UK

Most Anticipated Netflix Releases

Check out the most anticipated movies and series coming to Netflix.

See the full list

What to Watch in October

If you need a break from the spooks and scares of October, we've filled your Watchlist with titles you won't want to miss.

Watch the video

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Peter Mullins's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Where Eagles Dare Art Director
(1968)
The Return of the Pink Panther Production Designer
(1975)
The Pink Panther Strikes Again Production Designer
(1976)
The Holcroft Covenant Production Designer
(1985)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Art director (61 credits)
 1972 Elephant Boy (TV Series)
 1972 X, Y and Zee
 1969 The Chairman
 1967 The Penthouse
 1962-1966 The Scales of Justice (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Company of Fools (1966) ... (uncredited)
- A Woman's Privilege (1962) ... (uncredited)
 1966 Alfie
 1964 Downfall
 1964 Smokescreen
 1964 The Verdict
 1964 We Shall See
 1963 On the Run
 1963 The Double
 1963 The Rivals
 1963 The Set Up
 1963 Ricochet
 1962 Backfire!
 1962 Death Trap
 1962 Flat Two
 1962 Playback
 1962 The Share Out
 1961-1962 The Cheaters (TV Series) (3 episodes)
 1962 Number Six
 1961 Man Detained
 1961 The Pursuers
 1961 Whiplash (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- The Actress (1961)
- Convict Town (1961)
 1960 Transatlantic
 1959 The Invisible Man (TV Series) (13 episodes)
- The Big Plot (1959)
- Shadow Bomb (1959)
- The Rocket (1959)
- Man in Power (1959)
- The White Rabbit (1959)
 1958-1959 William Tell (TV Series) (34 episodes)
- Undercover (1959)
- The Traitor (1959)
- Secret Weapon (1959)
- The Lost Letter (1959)
 1957-1958 The Adventures of Robin Hood (TV Series) (37 episodes)
- Marian's Prize (1958)
- Little Mother (1958)
- Women's War (1958)
- Lincoln Green (1958)
 1957 Sword of Freedom (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Alessandro (1957)
Show Show Art department (66 credits)
Show Show Production designer (39 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (5 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Location management (2 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Peter S. Mullins

Spouse:

Kathleen Eu | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Widower of Jennifer Jayne.

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed