No photo available. Represent Pankaj Mullick? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,113,354 this week

Pankaj Mullick (1905–1978)

Pankaj Mullick was born on May 10, 1905 in Calcutta, Bengal Presidency, British India. He is known for his work on Didi (1937), Maya (1936) and Maya (1936). He died on February 19, 1978 in Calcutta, West Bengal, India. See full bio »

Bill Pullman's Movie & TV Picks

Bill Pullman thinks you should check out "Bordertown" and can't wait to see his son's performance in Bad Times at the El Royale.

Get Bill's picks

Bill Pullman on His Tortured Role in "The Sinner"

"The Sinner" star talks us through his arc in the show's just-finished Season 2.

Watch our interview

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Pankaj Mullick's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Didi
Didi Composer
(1937)
Maya
Maya Composer
(1936)
Maya
Maya Composer
(1936)
Devdas
Devdas Composer
(1936)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Composer (35 credits)
 1972 Bigalito Karuna Janhabi Jamuna (music director)
 1954 Chitrangada
 1952 Zalzala
 1950 Rupkatha
 1949 Manzoor
 1948 Pratibad
 1947 Ramer Sumati
 1945 Dui Purush
 1944 Meri Bahen
 1943 Dikshul
 1943 Kashinath
 1942 Meenakshi
 1940/II Nartaki
 1940/I Nartaki
 1940 Zindagi
 1940 Doctor
 1939 Badi Didi
 1939 Kapal Kundala
 1938 Abhagin
 1938 Abhigyan
 1938 Desher Mati
 1938 Dharti Mata
 1938 Dushman
 1938 Jiban Maran
 1937 Badi Bahen
 1937 Didi
 1937/II Mukti
 1937/I Mukti
 1936 Devdas
 1936 Grihadah
 1936/II Maya
 1936/I Maya
 1931 Chasher Meye
Show Show Music department (18 credits)
Show Show Actor (11 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Pankaj Kumar Mullick | Shri Pankaj Kumar Mullick
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Top Rated and Trending Indian Movies

Check out the Indian movies with the highest ratings from IMDb users, as well as the movies that are trending in real time.

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed